Wednesday 22nd September 2021, 08:11 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. KHAMIS MINING AND GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED B7/1737/05/2005 KHAMIS KHAMIS BUILDING 7 Local SHINYANGA P.O.BOX 898 SHINYANGA Details
2. MBICO CONTRACTORS B6/0529/12/2010 BENJAMIN BINTUBIZIBU BUILDING 6 Local NEXT TO NZEGA ACADEMY P.O BOX 13967 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. RANK CONSULTS (T) LTD SPE2/0075/07/06 DONAN KIPASIKA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 892-895 P.O.BOX 75791 DSM Details
4. KINJEKITILE GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED B5/0279/12/2005 AMIN SELEMAN BUILDING 5 Local MAVUNO HOUSE P.O.BOX 80254 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. JEBS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B7/1840/11/2005 JOSEPH BUGANGA BUILDING 7 Local MAJENGO STREET P.O.BOX 245 SHINYANGA Details
6. BASINDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/1848/12/2005 FRESTON MUTAKYAWA BUILDING 7 Local ELCT KAGEMULO BUILDING P.O.BOX 55196 - Details
7. MUSTARD SEED BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS CO. LIMITED B7/1963/09/2006 MARK MWASILE BUILDING 7 Local MASUMBWE P.O BOX 64 BUKOMBE Details
8. JEFRED BUILDERS SERVICES COMPANY B6/0684/10/2012 ELIYA MAKUNDI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 37, GEREZANI P.O BOX 23458 DAR-ES-SALAAM - Details
9. POWERMARK SERVICES [T] LIMITED SPE3/0282/08/06 EMMANUEL KALINGA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local HOUSE NO 72, MCHIKICHI STREET P.O.BOX16659 DAR ES SALAAM DSM Details
10. FIDAM CONSTRUCTION CO LIMITED B7/2254/06/2008 FRANK MOSSES BUILDING 7 Local OLD MOROGORO ROAD P.O.BOX 68806 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. MESCO CIVIL & BUILDING CONSTRUCTION B7/1968/09/2006 JAMES HAULE BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 199 MAFINGA Details
12. MALOLO CONSTRUCTION (T) B7/2175/12/2007 RASHID NGITU BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 293 LINDI Details
13. IGUNGA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B5/0295/07/2006 RWEGOSHORA MUTANYATTA BUILDING 5 Local NYERERE ROAD P.O.BOX 25436 DSM DSM Details
14. NAMBINZO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/1935/08/2006 CHARLES CHANGANI BUILDING 7 Local PLTO NO. 475 P.O.BOX 3470 MBEYA Details
15. SHAMMAHCRAFT LIMITED B7/1950/09/2006 KHALID MWAKALEBELA BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 33578 DSM Details
16. SENGA SENGA CIVIL AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS COMPANY B7/1993/11/2006 PHILIP KINGI BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. 35 P.O. BOX 1176 SHINYANGA SHINYANGA Details
17. PALLIATION (EA) COMPANY LIMITED B7/1952/09/2006 ORDAN LAZARO BUILDING 7 Local ALONG POLICE STREET P.O. BOX 2867 MBEYA TUKUYU Details
18. MRONI GARDEN CONSTRUCTION B7/1928/07/2006 DAVID MRONI BUILDING 7 Local TARIME P.O. BOX 413, TARIME TARIME Details
19. KISAMI INVESTMENTS LIMITED B5/0319/11/2006 ABEL KABUE BUILDING 5 Local MANDELA ROAD P.O.BOX 7411 DAR ES SALAAM Details
20. WIMBE CONSULT LIMITED B7/1990/10/2006 WILSON WAITARA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 46 P.O.BOX 35425 DSM Details
21. BEST TECHNICAL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION B7/1996/11/2006 ROGARD MWANGA BUILDING 7 Local MSHINDO STREET P.O. BOX 1420 IRINGA Details
22. BRAFCON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY B7/2095/08/2007 FRANCIS LYIMO BUILDING 7 Local ARUSHA - DODOMA ROAD P.O.BOX 7097 ARUSHA Details
23. MASHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/2008/11/2006 CHARLES MARK BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO. KNY 257 P.O. BOX 258 MBEYA Details
24. MANEKA GENERAL SUPPLIES & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/0332/04/2007 MARTIN KESSY BUILDING 6 Local MOROGORO ROAD P.O. BOX 53791 DSM DSM Details
25. LAWI CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS B7/2212/03/2008 LAWRENCE WILBROAD BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 30404 KIBAHA Details
26. KITUTA ENTERPRISES LIMITED B7/2024/03/2007 YUSUPH KITUTA BUILDING 7 Local SOKONI AREA P.O BOX 151 CHALINZE MIONO Details
27. R.T. CONTRACTORS & GENERAL BUSINESS LTD B6/0308/10/2006 THOBIAS KABEREGE BUILDING 6 Local SQUATTER UBUNGO RIVER SIDE P.O.BOX 62907 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. DERM ELECTRICS (T) LTD. SPE1/0258/05/2009 RIDHUAN MRINGO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local NEW BAGAMOYO ROAD P. O. BOX 4756 DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. MAGNETIC SERVICES AND ENGINEERING CO. LTD B7/1669/12/2004 FORTUNATUS MAGINA BUILDING 7 Local SUWATA BUILDING, LINDI STREET P.O.BOX 77790 DSM Details
30. BINECON (T) LTD M4/0003/1/2002 MANYASI BUNDARA MECHANICAL 4 Local MSASANI MAKANGIRA STREET P.O.BOX 75816 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. DESIGN & FABRICATORS LTD M6/0002/9/2001 SHABIR JAFFERJEE MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO 161/1 MIVINJENI AREA P. O. BOX1293 DSM Details
32. BIHONYI AUTO WORKS M7/0007/9/2001 MUSSA MSABAHA MECHANICAL 7 Local PLOT NO 125, MOROGORO ROAD P. O. BOX 1483 DAR ES SALAAM Details
33. MZOME ENTERPRISES LTD B7/1338/4/2003 YAHAYA MZOME BUILDING 7 Local BECCO ROAD P.O. BOX 40618 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. LASSIWA INVESTMENT LTD B6/0179/4/2003 PROSPER KUNDI BUILDING 6 Local NYERERE ROAD P.O. BOX 798 SHINYANGA Details
35. KIDENDE ENTERPRISES LTD B7/1367/05/2003 JONSON KIDENDE BUILDING 7 Local MUBINYANGE STREET P.O. BOX 99 NGARA Details
36. GML GENERAL SUPPLIES & CONSTRUCTION LTD B7/2060/07/2007 MAGDALENA KAMBA BUILDING 7 Local OFF NYERERE P.O.BOX 8508 DSM Details
37. JADECON HOLDINGS LTD B7/1394/7/2003 ADOLPH ELIAS BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 454 BLOCK 40 P.O. BOX 22545 DSM Details
38. THE AA1-7D TANZANIA LTD. B7/1379/06/2003 GODFREY MATITU BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. 13. CCM BUILDING P.O.BOX 2479 MBEYA Details
39. UNIVERSAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/0607/12/2011 AMEDEUS SHIRIMA BUILDING 6 Local MARKET STREEET P.O. BOX 120 SINGIDA Details
40. SUBCON TANZANIA LTD. SPB2/0001/03/1999 IQBALHUSEIN NAGRI SPECIALIST BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO 166 MBOZI ROAD CHANGOMBE P. O. BOX 2472 DSM Details
41. JOSI GENERAL ELECTRONICS SPE3/0009/12/99 PETER SILAYO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local SOKOINE STREET, TACOSHILI BUILDING P.O.BOX 40536 DSM Details
42. KYARO ENTERPRISES LTD SPE2/0038/10/2001 HUMPHREY SAMWEL SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local MAKUNGANYA STREET P. O. BOX 10904 DSM Details
43. ALPHA REFRIGERATION & AIRCONDITION SERVICES SPE3/0075/7/2001 THADEI MUSHI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local SOPHIA KAWAWA P. O. BOX 2964 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. TEMBO TILES LIMITED SPB1/0004/5/2002 ABDALLAH MALIK SPECIALIST BUILDING 1 Local PLOT 36, MBEZI P. O. BOX 1963 DAR ES SALAAM Details
45. K. G. & B DECORATORS SPB3/0093/7/2002 KAPIL RAVAT SPECIALIST BUILDING 3 Local JAMHURI STREET P. O. BOX 20121 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. RPI (2003) ENGINEERING LTD. B7/1441/10/2003 ROBERT - BUILDING 7 Local SOKOMATOLA P.O.BOX 548 SUMBAWANGA Details
47. C-NET TECHNOLOGIES[T]LTD SPE3/0140/09/2003 JOSEPHAT JOSIA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT NO.1164/8 75762 DSM Details
48. SANZE CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED B6/0347/09/2007 RAMADHANI MWANGA BUILDING 6 Local P.O BOX 177 BABATI BABATI Details
49. F.Y.K. CO. LIMITED B7/1685/01/2005 FADHILI KANENE BUILDING 7 Local TABORA P.O.BOX 772 TABORA Details
50. JEPANA (T) LIMITED B7/1647/11/2004 NTOLOKWA NTAMBI BUILDING 7 Local SAMORA STREET P.O. BOX 30 NGARA Details