Tuesday 11th May 2021, 00:27 am

arm

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • arm

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. HERI CONTRACTORS & GENERAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED B6/0593/11/2011 SAIDI RASHIDI BUILDING 6 Local BOX 1169 P.O BOX 1169 MTWARA Details
2. MONO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/0601/11/2011 ALEX SHAMBI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 24 BLOCK M P.O.BOX 6778 MOROGORO Details
3. POWER GROUP (T) LIMITED B6/0630/02/2012 DAVID KATONDO BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 2094 BLOCK D P.O.BOX 105784 DSM Details
4. POWER GROUP (T) LIMITED M6/0020/11/2011 DAVID KATONDO MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 2094 BLOCK D P.O.BOX 105784 DSM Details
5. KIOMA GROUP COMPANY LIMITED B6/0648/4/2012 ERONDY MALEKIA BUILDING 6 Local MAZIZINI STREET, TURIANI AREA P.O. BOX 28 TURIANI - MOROGORO Details
6. KPC ENGINEERING LIMITED B6/0638/12/2011 EVEREST KIVUYO BUILDING 6 Local STALL NO. 8 NANENANE GROUND P.O. BOX 8025 ARUSHA Details
7. BAREL ENGINEERING LIMITED B7/3930/12/2011 ELISANTE MLAKI BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 22, MWANJELWA INDUSTRIAL AREA P.O. BOX 1515 MBEYA Details
8. HUGA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/3951/02/2012 EMMANUEL HUMGO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 422, BLOCK B, MWONGOZO STREET P.O. BOX 62506 DAR ES SALAAM Details
9. LIKANU INVESTMENT LIMITED B6/0622/01/2012 LIKANULIKI MWANKENJA BUILDING 6 Local GOBA ROAD P.O. BOX 8487 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. MALICHEA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED M6/0024/2/2012 MASUD ALAWI MECHANICAL 6 Local ARUSHA STREET P.O.BOX 21890 DSM Details
11. DEELQOM TANZANIA LIMITED B7/4010/8/2012 JUMA APWANGA BUILDING 7 Local JAMHURI STREET P.O BOX 292 MASASI Details
12. KIM YUNG ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B5/0670/02/2012 SYLVESTER MAYUNGA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 582, GROUND FLOOR TAKASHIM BUILDING P.O. BOX 7344 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. ELEISA COMPANY LIMITED B7/3960/4/2012 HIPOLITUS LAWRENCE BUILDING 7 Local MOROGORO STREET P.O BOX 19 MOROGORO Details
14. KASHEBAS AND SONS CO. LIMITED B6/0629/02/2012 DAUDA KASHEBA BUILDING 6 Local HOUSE NO. 8, BLOCK L PLOT 598 P.O BOX 19 TABORA Details
15. NABAWY CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/0665/7/2012 STAMBUL MRISHO BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 127, KALOLENI STREET P.O. BOX 902 MOROGORO Details
16. SAWEL LIMITED B6/0654/6/2012 ELLY MKWIZU BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 61/1 BLOCK B P.O.BOX 8028 DSM Details
17. WID'S CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/0689/4/2012 WIDDY HASSAN BUILDING 5 Local - P.O.BOX 61355 DSM Details
18. TANMILEN COMPANY LIMITED B5/0710/7/2012 JOSHUA RUSOHOKA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 330, MAHENGE STREET, MSUFINI AREA P.O.928 DAR ES SALAAM Details
19. KABALE CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED B6/0667/6/2012 JOSEPH RWAKEZA BUILDING 6 Local BLOCK B, WESTWARD WING, SOKOINE STREET, P.O.BOX 1934 ARUSHA Details
20. BUJUGO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/3961/4/2012 MZAMIDU BISHANGA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 19, BLOCK B, HOUSE NO. 9 P.O BOX 41250 DSM Details
21. BUJUGO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED SPE3/0568/10/2012 MZAMIDU BISHANGA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 19, BLOCK B, HOUSE NO. 9 P.O BOX 41250 DSM Details
22. LANDZEVA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED B6/0715/02/2013 MARCO TANCREDI BUILDING 6 Local KIBENA P.O BOX 722 NJOMBE Details
23. AKAS CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED B7/3995/6/2012 AUREUS KAPINGA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 2151, BLOCK E P.O. BOX 79717 DAR ES SALAAM Details
24. LILANGELA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/0666/7/2012 ALLY HAMISI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 25/27, BLOCK NO. 45C P.O BOX 60729 DSM Details
25. TWC AGENCY LIMITED B6/0693/11/2012 MOHAMED KULINDWA BUILDING 6 Local MORI STREET, SINZA AREA PO.O. BOX 32049 DAR ES SALAAM Details
26. SIMBA DEVELOPERS LIMITED SPE2/0166/9/2012 YUSUF SHEIKH EZZI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 161/1 P.O. BOX 2562 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. CROTCH COMPANY LIMITED B5/0749/01/2013 BRIGHTON KISHEO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 161 KWA MINCHI P.O. BOX 784 TANGA Details
28. SHREEJI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B4/0436/04/2013 KANUBHAI PATEL BUILDING 4 Local ENGORORA STREET P.O BOX 12533 ARUSHA Details
29. EVMA COMPANY LIMITED M6/0031/10/2012 JOSEPH NDOSSI MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 21 P.O.BOX 36216 DSM Details
30. ISAMWA CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED B7/4068/12/2012 JUMA MWANGA BUILDING 7 Local P.O BOX 1592 SINGIDA Details
31. SOKE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B7/4021/9/2012 SUNDAY LUKUMAY BUILDING 7 Local OLGILAI STREET P.O BOX 2347 ARUSHA Details
32. LUNGUO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B5/0716/8/2012 PASCHAL TESHA BUILDING 5 Local LONGUO A P.O BOX 2321 MOSHI Details
33. LIGHT BUILDERS LIMITED B5/0715/8/2012 JACOB MWITA BUILDING 5 Local OFF NYUKI STREET P.O. BOX 6182 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. AIKANDE CIVIL WORKS CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/4043/10/2012 EZEKIEL MAHINYILA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 16 & 18 P.O. BOX 1652 SINGIDA Details
35. KAPIKI ENTERPRISES LIMITED B6/0707/01/2013 OSWALD KASAMBALA BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 1392, BLOCK M, ROOM NO 12 P.O. BOX 2480 MBEYA Details
36. VALENTIMO CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B7/4057/11/2012 TIMOTHEO SWAI BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 391 BLOCK H MBEZI BEACH P.O BOX 79063 DSM Details
37. KINYAHA GENERAL WORKS AND SUPPLIES LIMITED B7/4059/11/2012 DAVID KINYAHA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 238, BLOCK G P.O. BOX 25000 DAR ES SALAAM Details
38. ALINEXNA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED B7/4078/02/2013 MELCHADES ANACLET BUILDING 7 Local STAND- BUS P.O.BOX 624 KARAGWE Details
39. TANZANIA ORIBI GUIDES LIMITED B6/0696/11/2012 JADIM LUANGILA BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 830, BLOCK DD P.O. BOX 13739 ARUSHA Details
40. SOVELA CONTRACTORS B7/4094/04/2013 COSMAS SOVELA BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. ILO/4/4/141 B P.O.BOX 6593 MBEYA Details
41. MUNYORO INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B7/2476/09/2009 FREDRICK MUNYORO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 193 BLOCK AA, VIJANA AREA P.O. BOX 33148 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. CHICCO CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED B7/2603/05/2010 RASHID CHIKONDA BUILDING 7 Local KITONZONDO STREET P.O. BOX 4118 DAR ES SALAAM Details
43. KALONDA NGO'MBE GENERAL SUPPLY AND BUILDERS LIMITED B7/2493/10/2009 BEATUS KASILILWA BUILDING 7 Local KIPUNDU STREET P.O. BOX 27 NAMANYERE Details
44. KIGUSTAR ENTERPRISE CO. LIMITED B7/2539/11/2009 HYDARY KIGULU BUILDING 7 Local KARUME ROAD P.O. BOX 1193 MBEYA Details
45. FORTRESS BUILDERS LIMITED B4/0334/10/2009 MUSA NICOLAO BUILDING 4 Local HOUSE NO. 741 P.O. BOX 11385 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. RAIBEVE COMPANY LIMITED B7/2555/01/2010 WAZIRI DAUDI BUILDING 7 Local MABIBO MAKUBURI P.O. BOX 10648 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. TWINS & ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B5/0516/03/2010 JULIUS MHELO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 1, MTONI STREET P.O. BOX 2409 MOROGORO Details
48. ZAIDANI AND COMPANY LIMITED B7/2788/05/2011 ABDUL KIHWIRE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 233, BLOCK 41 P.O. BOX 5198 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. ABBEYS CONSTRUCTION CO. B6/0620/01/2012 ABRAHAM MASAMBAJI BUILDING 6 Local LIBYA STREET P.O. BOX 32228 DAR ES SALAAM Details
50. CABLETRONICS TECHNICAL SERVICES TANZANIA LIMITED B6/0580/09/2011 MATHIAS NDIWU BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 107/288, SUWATA BUILDING, ROOM NO. 30 P.O.BOX 14110 DSM Details