Saturday 23rd October 2021, 23:12 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. NYALALI INVESTMENT SPC3/0280/07/06 TABU NYALALI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 156 BK. Q P.O. BOX 1124, SHINYANGA SHINYANGA Details
2. KUSHI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/0317/03/07 MARTHA SHILA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MTO WA MBU P.O.BOX 14375 ARUSHA Details
3. MAYONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED SPC3/0620/01/2013 MARRY MBWANBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 74BLOCK D P.O. BOX 5385 TANGA Details
4. MAJI-TECH ENGINEERING LIMITED SPC1/0091/10/2005 WORLD INTERNATIONAL SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO.112 P.O.BOX 105195 USA RIVER Details
5. LANDLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED SPC3/0378/11/2008 BENJAMIN LYIMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. 5 P.O. BOX 42059 DAR ES SALAAM Details
6. CHEM CHEM DRILLING COMPANY LIMITED SPC2/0126/07/2010 PAUL WOOLNOUGH SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 136/138 P.O. BOX 12893 ARUSHA Details
7. MWASHE BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING SPC3/0376/11/08 MBWIGA ISEGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.47 BLOCK Q P.O. BOX 3490 MBEYA Details
8. LINDA TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED SPC3/0406/08/2009 FRANK KAJIA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ZZK STREET P.O. BOX 2075 MBEYA Details
9. MERIDIAN STANDARDS LIMITED SPC3/0420/09/2009 MARCO PATRICK SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MJIHOGO STREET P.O. BOX 764 KAHAMA Details
10. SOVELA CONTRACTORS SPC3/0428/10/2009 COSMAS SOVELA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. ILO/4/4/141 B P.O.BOX 6593 MBEYA Details
11. RONA F. MALANGA ENTERPRISES SPC3/0496/08/2010 RANA MALANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.203 P.O.BOX 603 KOROGWE Details
12. SHY BUILDERS SPC2/0124/07/2010 BHIKU MORARJI SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLT NO. 22 BLOCK A P.O.BOX 187 DSM Details
13. MOSAMA INVESTMENT LIMITED SPC3/0285/09/06 YUSUPH MAGITA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BANANA UKONGA P.O.BOX 75445 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. TULINJE WOMEN GROUP SPC3/021/8/2001 LETICIA NNUNGU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 18 BLOCK M P. O. BOX 927 MTWARA Details
15. MATOKE CONSTRUCTION PROFESSIONALS AND GENERAL ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/005/8/2000 CHIYANDO MATOKE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NYANGWAI STREET UTETE P.O. BOX 40 KIBAHA - PWANI UTETE Details
16. ROSE ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS SPC3/010/8/2000 ROSE MGONZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NYANGWAI STREET P.O. BOX 40 MLANDIZI - KIBAHA Details
17. CHAWEDA CIVIL AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS SPCE/0225/03/2005 IMELDA MUCHUNGUZI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local CHATO BIHARAMULO P.O.BOX 20 CHATO - GEITA Details
18. MAKE ENGINEERING AND WATER WORKS LIMITED SPC2/0070/05/2006 HENRY MAKERELE SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O.BOX 12240 DSM Details
19. GOODLUCK ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B7/2465/09/2009 GODWIN JACKSON BUILDING 7 Local MIYOMBONI STREET P.O. BOX PRIVATE BAG IRINGA Details
20. KADYUTA BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B7/2469/08/2009 ZEPHANIA MWILAMA BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO UY/HS/22 HASANGA P.O. BOX 2094 UYOLE Details
21. SAMA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/2481/08/2009 KAHABI MAGEMBE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 62 BLOCK N UHURU P.O. BOX 876 IRINGA Details
22. R & ASH MAFIA MODERN CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/2546/12/2009 RASHID SHEIKH BUILDING 7 Local KILINDONI MAFIA CUSTOM ROAD P.O. BOX 56 MAFIA - PWANI Details
23. KACHIMA LIMITED B7/2549/12/2009 SYLVESTER KIDUBO BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO KT/PL 111 P.O. BOX 79899 DAR ES SALAAM Details
24. RWEBE ENTERPRISES LTD B7/1273/11/2002 REUBEN MUYUNGI BUILDING 7 Local UWT - KILOMBERO P. O. BOX 13481 ARUSHA Details
25. B. F. GREEN LINK CO. LTD B7/1310/1/2003 BERNARD KAVISHE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 68 BLOCK B P. O. BOX 2322 MOSHI Details
26. MASSANA & COMPANY LIMITED B5/0169/11/2002 EZEKIEL BUILDING 5 Local TEMBO ROAD P. O. BOX 2586 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. AHMED MOHAMMED YASSIN B6/0212/04/2004 AHMED YASSIN BUILDING 6 Local ROOM NO.31 P.O. BOX 10 MPWAPWA Details
28. IFANGO GENERAL ENTERPRISES LTD. B5/0838/01/2014 THOMAS NGOZI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 417, 2FLOOR NSSF BUILDING P.O.BOX 90082 DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. SUMRYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED B4/0265/09/2006 HAMOUD SUMRY BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 7, BLOCK J P. O. BOX 170 SUMBAWANGA Details
30. GROWSUN INVESTMENTS LIMITED B6/0712/02/2013 JOHN MCHAU BUILDING 6 Local CHUNYA ROAD P.O. BOX 1193 MBEYA Details
31. DABCROF COMPANY LIMITED B6/0746/06/2013 DAVID MLIMBILA BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 270, BLOCK 0 P.O. BOX 2479 IRINGA Details
32. LUTENGAMASO BUILDINGS & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/4142/09/2013 KELVIN MSIGALA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 237/239, BLOCK C P.O. BOX 3885 DAR ES SALAAM Details
33. MAKE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY B7/4082/02/2013 TABIA KIWAMBE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 36, BLOCL B P.O. BOX 25 MAFIA - PWANI Details
34. DAMUSE ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED B7/4106/05/2013 DAVID SHEMAKANGE BUILDING 7 Local LUSHOTO STREEET P.O. BOX 16 SONI Details
35. RIMECO INVESTMENT (T) LIMITED B7/4091/04/2013 RIDHIWANI MSHAKA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 383, BLOCKS P.O. BOX 2309 TANGA Details
36. UNIQUE INITIATIVE COMPANY LIMITED B7/4090/04/2013 SIMA RWAKILOMBA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 21, BLOCK M P.O. BOX 2989 DODOMA Details
37. GENUINE COMPANY LIMITED B6/0769/08/2013 LOSERIAN MOLELY BUILDING 6 Local MOROGORO ROAD P.O. BOX 96231 DSM Details
38. PARADIGM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/0733/05/2013 MBARAKA MPOTWA BUILDING 6 Local P.O. BOX 11748 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
39. INTERGO COMPANY LIMITED B5/0771/05/2013 AJIRAT NGIMBWA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. MLK 20/43 P.O. BOX 32177 DSM Details
40. ZUMBAH RE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED B7/4153/10/2013 REY ALOYCE BUILDING 7 Local IFM BUIULDING BLOCK D P.O.BOX 31475 DSM Details
41. CITIZEN COMMERCIAL LIMITED B7/4141/09/2013 SAMAMBA MANUMBU BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 73, BLOCK J P.O. BOX 1517 MARA Details
42. ELEGANCE DEVELOPERS COMPANY LIMITED B4/0442/07/2013 ARON MUHOJA BUILDING 4 Local HOUSE NO. BK/H1403/BNJ P. BOX 35994 DAR ES SALAAM Details
43. PAFRIMA BUILDING CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED B7/4124/07/2013 PATRIC SHARAU BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 10; BLOCK FF P.O BOX 661 MOSHI Details
44. KMM CIVIL & BUILDING CONTRACTORS B6/0763/07/2013 WOLFRAM MAHOO BUILDING 6 Local SCHOOL STREET P. O. BOX 76307 DSM Details
45. MKUMBA INVESTMENT B7/4132/08/2013 ABDALLAH MKUMBA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 164 P.O.BOX 14486 DSM Details
46. ENTERCOM DYNAMICS COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/0180/06/2013 BENARD NANYARO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 461, BLOCK 43 - KIHONDA STREET, MPAKANI A P.O.BOX 20949 DSM Details
47. FITO ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/0773/08/2013 ARISTIDES TOROTO BUILDING 6 Local HOUSE NO. KMD/MBB/AZM10/134 P.O. BOX 6412 DAR ES SALAAM Details
48. GOMEZO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B5/0802/09/2013 SAID KILONGOZI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 5 BLOCK G P.O. BOX 516 MPANDA Details
49. MIDATA-TECH LIMITED SPE2/0209/12/13 CLEMENCE SANGA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 77 P.O.BOX 78091 DSM Details
50. MWANGAS TECHNICS COMPANY LIMITED B6/0786/10/2013 SHOMARI MWANGA BUILDING 6 Local P.O. BOX 60292 - Details