Friday 30th July 2021, 22:28 pm

arm

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • arm

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. GIVEN GENERAL ENTERPRISES SPC3/0401/05/2009 GLORIA KIBONA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. 52 SOKOINE STADIUM P.O.BOX 1422 MBEYA Details
2. THE WATER FAMILY COMPANY (T) LIMITED SPC3/0535/11/2011 JOSRPH MGHANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. CDA-0194 P.O.BOX 2590 DODOMA Details
3. SHAMOKA BUILDING AND CIVIL CONTRACTORS LIMITED SPC3/0427/9/2009 SHABAAN KALLI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.2 ROOM NO 32&33 P.O. BOX 4441 DODOMA Details
4. TALANTAS ENTERPRISES SPC3/0607/07/2013 SHEDRACK ISAYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TEXAS STREET P.O.BOX 408 USA RIVER Details
5. R & A WORKS COMPANY LTD. SPC1/0265/08/2009 JOHN KESSY SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO 2067 BLOCK D , DUMA STREET P. O. BOX 7843 DSM Details
6. SEND STAR COMPANY LIMITED SPC2/0143/5/2011 ELIHURUMA MAREHE SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local P. O. BOX 14012 DAR ES SALAAM Details
7. MAKAPO CONTRACTORS & GENERAL SUPPLIES CO. LTD SPC2/003/4/2001 JOSEPH PENEZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT 15 CCM P.O.BOX 275 MASASI Details
8. MAPAKI GENERAL ENTERPRISES CO. LTD SPC3/0236/07/05 PATRICK KITING1ATI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local 473 BLOCK D - UKONGA P.O. BOX 76684 DSM Details
9. TUNAWEZA CHIKUSUUMA INVESTMENT SPC3/0571/10/2012 VIOLET MAGAWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BANK STREET P.O.BOX 546 NZEGA Details
10. ANAM CONTRACTORS LIMITED SPC3/0582/01/2013 ARAFA MNZAVA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local GOFUU JUU AREA TANGA P.O.BOX 5754 TANGA Details
11. CAJOES GROUP SPC3/0585/01/2013 JOYCE TUNUTU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NGUVUMALI P.O.BOX 5854 TANGA Details
12. LITOPITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY SPC3/024/9/2001 ABDI LITOPITE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 59 P. O. BOX 92 LIWALE Details
13. ARUSHA BIOCONTRACTORS & CONSULTANTS LTD. SPC2/001/4/1999 SANFORD KOMBE SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local ROOM 212 & 214 OTTU BUILDING P. O. BOX 8067 ARUSHA Details
14. KARUMBA DRILLING ENGINEERING & TRANSPORT CO. LTD SPC3/001/4/1999 ONESMO KARUMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MTAKUJA BLOCK DD P.O.BOX 1195 SONGEA Details
15. SHAJIKI ENTERPRISES SPC3/0167/03/2004 SHAKILA KIWANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KALENGA P.O. BOX 225 IRINGA Details
16. ATTI-CONSULTANCY AND ENTERPRISE UNIT SPC1/0101/07/2006 SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local SOGEA STREET P.O. BOX 1957 MBEYA Details
17. MWENAM CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/0316/03/07 LOIS MATAYO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BOMANI AREA P.O.BOX 13241 ARUSHA Details
18. DOTACE ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/0318/03/07 AMINIEL MZIRAY SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NJIRO HILL P.O.BOX 14486 ARUSHA Details
19. RURENDI WOMEN GROUP SPC3/0449/07/2010 ANNA SOLOMON SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NSSF/CCM BUILDING P. O. BOX 235 SHINYANGA Details
20. TONY HOLDINGS CO. LIMITED SPC3/0562/9/2012 JOACHIM MOSHE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 53 P.O.BOX 63043 DAR ES SALAAM DSM Details
21. AQUA WELL DRILLING COMPANY LIMITED SPC2/0082/11/2006 MASOUD KHALFAN SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local MSIMBAZI STREET P.O.BOX 13795 DAR ES SALAAM Details
22. JOVICHA ENTERPRISES SPC3/0324/03/07 LINAFWERA KWEKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO.14, LIGONGO AREA P.O.BOX 1280 MOSHI Details
23. NYALALI INVESTMENT SPC3/0280/07/06 TABU NYALALI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 156 BK. Q P.O. BOX 1124, SHINYANGA SHINYANGA Details
24. KUSHI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/0317/03/07 MARTHA SHILA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MTO WA MBU P.O.BOX 14375 ARUSHA Details
25. MAYONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED SPC3/0620/01/2013 MARRY MBWANBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 74BLOCK D P.O. BOX 5385 TANGA Details
26. MAJI-TECH ENGINEERING LIMITED SPC1/0091/10/2005 WORLD INTERNATIONAL SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO.112 P.O.BOX 105195 USA RIVER Details
27. LANDLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED SPC3/0378/11/2008 BENJAMIN LYIMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. 5 P.O. BOX 42059 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. CHEM CHEM DRILLING COMPANY LIMITED SPC2/0126/07/2010 PAUL WOOLNOUGH SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 136/138 P.O. BOX 12893 ARUSHA Details
29. MWASHE BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING SPC3/0376/11/08 MBWIGA ISEGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.47 BLOCK Q P.O. BOX 3490 MBEYA Details
30. LINDA TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED SPC3/0406/08/2009 FRANK KAJIA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ZZK STREET P.O. BOX 2075 MBEYA Details
31. MERIDIAN STANDARDS LIMITED SPC3/0420/09/2009 MARCO PATRICK SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MJIHOGO STREET P.O. BOX 764 KAHAMA Details
32. SOVELA CONTRACTORS SPC3/0428/10/2009 COSMAS SOVELA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. ILO/4/4/141 B P.O.BOX 6593 MBEYA Details
33. RONA F. MALANGA ENTERPRISES SPC3/0496/08/2010 RANA MALANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.203 P.O.BOX 603 KOROGWE Details
34. SHY BUILDERS SPC2/0124/07/2010 BHIKU MORARJI SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLT NO. 22 BLOCK A P.O.BOX 187 DSM Details
35. MOSAMA INVESTMENT LIMITED SPC3/0285/09/06 YUSUPH MAGITA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BANANA UKONGA P.O.BOX 75445 DAR ES SALAAM Details
36. TULINJE WOMEN GROUP SPC3/021/8/2001 LETICIA NNUNGU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 18 BLOCK M P. O. BOX 927 MTWARA Details
37. MATOKE CONSTRUCTION PROFESSIONALS AND GENERAL ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/005/8/2000 CHIYANDO MATOKE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NYANGWAI STREET UTETE P.O. BOX 40 KIBAHA - PWANI UTETE Details
38. ROSE ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS SPC3/010/8/2000 ROSE MGONZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NYANGWAI STREET P.O. BOX 40 MLANDIZI - KIBAHA Details
39. CHAWEDA CIVIL AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS SPCE/0225/03/2005 IMELDA MUCHUNGUZI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local CHATO BIHARAMULO P.O.BOX 20 CHATO - GEITA Details
40. MAKE ENGINEERING AND WATER WORKS LIMITED SPC2/0070/05/2006 HENRY MAKERELE SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O.BOX 12240 DSM Details
41. GOODLUCK ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B7/2465/09/2009 GODWIN JACKSON BUILDING 7 Local MIYOMBONI STREET P.O. BOX PRIVATE BAG IRINGA Details
42. KADYUTA BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B7/2469/08/2009 ZEPHANIA MWILAMA BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO UY/HS/22 HASANGA P.O. BOX 2094 UYOLE Details
43. SAMA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/2481/08/2009 KAHABI MAGEMBE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 62 BLOCK N UHURU P.O. BOX 876 IRINGA Details
44. R & ASH MAFIA MODERN CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/2546/12/2009 RASHID SHEIKH BUILDING 7 Local KILINDONI MAFIA CUSTOM ROAD P.O. BOX 56 MAFIA - PWANI Details
45. KACHIMA LIMITED B7/2549/12/2009 SYLVESTER KIDUBO BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO KT/PL 111 P.O. BOX 79899 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. RWEBE ENTERPRISES LTD B7/1273/11/2002 REUBEN MUYUNGI BUILDING 7 Local UWT - KILOMBERO P. O. BOX 13481 ARUSHA Details
47. B. F. GREEN LINK CO. LTD B7/1310/1/2003 BERNARD KAVISHE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 68 BLOCK B P. O. BOX 2322 MOSHI Details
48. MASSANA & COMPANY LIMITED B5/0169/11/2002 EZEKIEL BUILDING 5 Local TEMBO ROAD P. O. BOX 2586 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. AHMED MOHAMMED YASSIN B6/0212/04/2004 AHMED YASSIN BUILDING 6 Local ROOM NO.31 P.O. BOX 10 MPWAPWA Details
50. IFANGO GENERAL ENTERPRISES LTD. B5/0838/01/2014 THOMAS NGOZI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 417, 2FLOOR NSSF BUILDING P.O.BOX 90082 DAR ES SALAAM Details