Tuesday 11th May 2021, 00:13 am

arm

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • arm

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. UNIQUE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. C6/0515/05/2006 GIDEON SILAWE CIVIL 6 Local HOUSE 1, BLOCK J P.O.BOX 32031 DSM Details
2. PF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY C7/0204/5/2000 FRANCIS BUKUKU CIVIL 7 Local KARUME AVENUE P. O. BOX 1792 MBEYA Details
3. NGASAMO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY C7/0902/11/2004 EDMUND NTALIMBO CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 19 KAMBARAGE STADIUM P.O.BOX 453 SHINYANGA Details
4. MILKHA SINGH JAWALA SINGH LTD. C2/0007/2/1998 SAMITTAR BHOGAL CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 28-32 P. O. BOX 68 ARUSHA Details
5. HARI SINGH AND SONS LTD C1/0014/10/1998 JASPAT DHANI CIVIL 1 Local LIGHT INDUSTRIAL AREA P. O. BOX 299 MOSHI Details
6. HUMPHREY CONSTRUCTION LTD. C4/0011/6/1998 HUMPHREY SOKA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO 32, BLOCK EE, NAIROBI ROAD P. O. BOX 6107 ARUSHA Details
7. RANS COMPANY LIMITED C5/0270/09/2007 NASSORO AL-MISKRY CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 5 & 6, KIEMBE SAMAKI AREA P. O. BOX 3267 ZANZIBAR Details
8. Y. S. HOZA & SONS C7/0030/11/1998 YOHANA HOZA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO 10,BLOCK M,TTC AREA P. O. BOX 522 KOROGWE Details
9. MARAFIKI GENERAL SUPPLIES & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD C6/0436/12/2004 HILDER BRAND MHIMBIRA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 216, BLOCK Y P. O. BOX 1291 OR 2006 SONGEA / MBEYA Details
10. UBILUKO CONSTRUCTION LTD. C6/0328/12/2002 RAURENT KAMAGHE CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. TEM/TEM35 P. O. BOX 40362 DSM Details
11. WAJENZI ENTERPRISES LIMITED C6/0075/11/1998 ABDALA UKWAJU CIVIL 6 Local PLOT.5, BLOCK P. O. BOX 289 MUSOMA Details
12. WULKAN ENGINEERING LTD. C5/0120/1/2003 S NKYA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO.16/17 P. O. BOX 7323 ARUSHA Details
13. 2000 MULT-TECH LTD. C6/0370/9/2003 THOBIAS ZENGO CIVIL 6 Local KILAKALA AREA P.O.BOX 1363 SONGEA Details
14. CHANGOMBE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD. C6/0194/12/1999 JOSEPH CHACHA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT # 7/8 BLOCK E, MOGO STREET P. O. BOX 70642 DSM Details
15. MAYUMA INVESTMENT CO. LTD. C6/0071/11/1998 KURA MAYUMA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 77, SISIMBA AVENUE P. O. BOX 1806 MBEYA Details
16. MSUKWA GENERAL ENTERPRISES CO. LTD. C5/0112/11/2002 HENRY MSUKWA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT.34,SOKOINE STADIUM P. O. BOX 75608 DAR ES SALAAM Details
17. KIDALE BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. C7/0213/7/2000 RAPHAEL MWAKANYAMALE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT KIB/680 P. O. BOX 30111 KIBAHA Details
18. MWANYONGA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0364/10/2009 BENJAMIN RICHARD RICHARD ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE NO.008 P.O.BOX 54496 DAR ES SALAAM Details
19. RAMOGI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED E7/0463/02/2014 ALOYCE OGOLA ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE NO. DOS/92 P.O.BOX 12376 DSM Details
20. MJINI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0462/02/2014 SALIM ZEMAH ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 13, BLOCK 141 P.O. BOX 1421 TANGA Details
21. MZALENDO ENGINEERING & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED E6/0094/04/2013 EZEKIEL MASHOLA ELECTRICAL 6 Local GONGOLAMBOTO P.O.BOX 95732 DSM Details
22. MASHAURI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0448/07/2013 ABDALRAHMAN MBWAMBO ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 22 BLOCK 19 P.O.BOX 1238 DODOMA Details
23. MAMUYA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED E7/0444/04/2013 LODVICE MAMUYA ELECTRICAL 7 Local - P.O.BOX 1526 MOSHI Details
24. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED E5/0154/6/2012 ANJELINA KAYANGE ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
25. THE SOUTHERN NKANSI ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED E5/0166/02/2013 STEPHEN SELELYA ELECTRICAL 5 Local TEGETA KIBAONI P.O.BOX 67482 DSM Details
26. BALAFIC ENTERPRISES COMPANY SPC3/0554/5/2012 PHILIPO MBWAMBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local LOIXHANE ROAD P.O.BOX 40 MONDULI Details
27. DRILL MAT AND GROUNDWATER SERVICES LIMITED SPC2/0174/02/2013 HAMIS ISMAIL SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 113/114 P.O. BOX 35812 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. HAREJA FARM GROUP SPC3/0595/05/2013 AURELIA MTUI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local GOFU AREA P.O.BOX 1740 TANGA Details
29. UWAVILU GROUP SPC3/0618/09/13 PAUL KUZIWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local GIRRAFE STREET P.O.BOX 79 LUSHOTO Details
30. TEMABO ENTERPRISES SPC3/0029/3/2002 ASIA ADAMU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local 647 T.E.S LIGULA B P. O. BOX 728 MTWARA Details
31. LIKECHA CONSTRUCTION CO. SPC3/0030/5/2002 MOHAMED LIKECHA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 11,BLOCK C P. O. BOX 29 LIWALE Details
32. WEDECO LIMITED SPC3/0330/05/07 JOHANNES ISHENGOMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local USHIRIKA STREET P.O.BOX 72769 SHINYANGA Details
33. ARUSHA AGGREGATES LTD SPC1/0244/12/2008 KANJI PATEL SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO 176 KK P. O. BOX 2547 ARUSHA Details
34. BENJANATE ENTERPRISE SPC3/0203/10/2004 ERTHA KAAYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TENGERU AREA P O BOX 7562 ARUSHA Details
35. MFUKAS INVESTMENT SPC3/0255/11/2005 JOSEPH MFINANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAJENGO AREA P.O. BOX 92 USANGI Details
36. ZUNAO CONTRACTORS SPC3/0210/01/2005 OMARI MPILI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 6 P. O. BOX 28001 KISARAWE Details
37. NICA CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS SPC3/0163/03/2004 WILBERFORCE GALEB SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TANANGOZI P. O. BOX 1690 TANANGOZI IRINGA Details
38. PEJONGA CONSTRUCTION SPC3/0170/03/2004 PELESI NGAKONDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KALENGA VILLAGE P.O. BOX 225 IRINGA Details
39. EVINO ENTERPRISES SPC3/0269/04/06 SALOME MOSHI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 19 P. O. BOX 1596 MOSHI Details
40. NAEMMY ENTERPRISES SPC3/0268/04/06 NAKUNDAEL MFANGAVO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO.MM40/21 P. O. BOX 1695 MOSHI Details
41. VADE ENTERPRISES SPC3/0612/08/2013 VICTORIA NYUNZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local LUHUNGA P.O.BOX 195 LUHUNGA - MUFINDI Details
42. KYASENI MILLENNIUM AQUA ENTERPRISES LIMITED SPC3/0373/09/2008 LEONARD TEMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local CHAGGA STREET P.O.BOX 16028 ARUSHA Details
43. IMANI MAMA ENTERPRISES LIMITED SPC3/0369/07/2008 WAHILINA MSANGI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 55 BLOCK D P.O. BOX 628 TANGA Details
44. SPARR DRILLING CO. LIMITED SPC1/0243/12/2008 HODRAN RAO SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 39 P.O.BOX 7012 ARUSHA Details
45. HANDEI TANZANIA LIMITED SPC3/0518/5/2011 WILLSON MANDIA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O.BOX 98 SONGEA Details
46. EDIMOS ENTERPRISES SPC3/0532/10/2011 EDISON RAPHAEL SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBOZI KAMSAMBA ROAD P.O.BOX 150 MBOZI Details
47. MAJI BLOCK TANZANIA SPC3/0380/11/2008 CLIVE ASHITON SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SHANTY TOWN P.O.BOX 6977 MOSHI Details
48. DEBS GROUP SPC3/0351/09/07 EDWARD LAIZER SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO.256 P.O.BOX 4026 ARUSHA ARUSHA Details
49. GIVEN GENERAL ENTERPRISES SPC3/0401/05/2009 GLORIA KIBONA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO. 52 SOKOINE STADIUM P.O.BOX 1422 MBEYA Details
50. THE WATER FAMILY COMPANY (T) LIMITED SPC3/0535/11/2011 JOSRPH MGHANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. CDA-0194 P.O.BOX 2590 DODOMA Details