Saturday 23rd October 2021, 22:56 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. CATIC INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING (T) LIMITED B1/0089/05/2008 HE FENG BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 13 P.O. BOX 11600 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. HAINAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B1/0020/12/1998 LIZ ZHONG BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO.121A P.O. BOX 77800 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. REIME ( TANZANIA) LIMITED SPE1/0239/11/2008 GULLIK JENSEN SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 48 BLOCK Y P.O.BOX 22500 DSM Details
4. SEYANI BROTHERS & CO. (T) LIMITED B1/0107/07/2010 JOHN VATTIPROLU BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 41, MIKOCHENI LIGHT INDUSTRY P.O. BOX 105404 DSM Details
5. CHINA SICHUAN INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION CO LTD B1/0010/7/1993 YUAN YUMIN BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 955, OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD P. O. BOX 72459 DAR ES SALAAM Details
6. MANTRAC TANZANIA LIMITED SPE1/0227/01/08 UNITRAC LTD SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 4A P.O.BOX 9262 DSM Details
7. LONGWAY ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B1/0124/09/2012 CHEN SHI BUILDING 1 Foreign HOUSE NO. KJM/AMA/816 P.O. BOX 77236 DSM Details
8. CHINA RAILWAY SEVENTH GROUP CO. LIMITED B1/0131/05/2013 CHINA RAILWAY LIMITED BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 1344, 1ST FLOOR MSASANI PENINSULA P.O.BOX 1912 DSM Details
9. GEITA POWER LIMITED. SPE1/0089/10/2005 LAKE LIMITED SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign WITHIN GEITA GOLD MINES PREMISES P.O.BOX 54 GEITA Details
10. HOLTAN (E.A) LIMITED B1/0084/10/2007 ROBERTUS SCHELTENS BUILDING 1 Foreign P.O.BOX 14131 DSM Details
11. SINOHYDRO CORPORATION LIMITED B1/0135/12/2013 STATE OWNED BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 4428 P. O. BOX 70589 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. EPIROC TANZANIA LIMITED M1/0021/12/2011 ATLAS COPCO LIMITED MECHANICAL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 2360/75 BLOCK B P.O.BOX 39966 DSM Details
13. ZAK SOLUTIONS (TANZANIA) LIMITED SPE1/0293/09/2010 HASSANAT IKBAL SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign EAST AFRICA APARTMENTS P.O. BOX 79259 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. KAMAL STEELS LIMITED B1/0114/09/2011 PRAVRAJ SHAH BUILDING 1 Local PLOT NO. 188/2 P.O. BOX 10392 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. PNR SERVICES LIMITED SPC1/0282/02/2010 BHASKAR PATLOLLA SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign BWAWANI STREET P.O. BOX 6014 DAR ES SALAAM Details
16. FRANKIPILE INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS LTD SPC1/008/9/2001 FRANK (PTY) LTD SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 11991 DAR ES SALAAM Details
17. BAMBOO ROCK DRILLING LIMITED SPC1/0351/10/13 SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign P.O.BOX 72584 DSM Details
18. HAINAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C1/0033/5/2000 LIZ ZHONG CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO.121A P.O. BOX 77800 DAR ES SALAAM Details
19. SIEMENS LIMITED E1/0042/8/2010 ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 48 P.O.BOX 14977 - Details
20. SHANXI CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CORPORATION AND MINERAL COMPANY SPC1/0328/11/2012 SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 207 P.O.BOX 106293 DSM Details
21. AUSDRILL TANZANIA LIMITED SPC1/0269/7/2009 RONALD SAYERS SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign GEITA GOLD MINE P.O.BOX 1917 MWANZA Details
22. DEGREMONT SPC1/0097/4/2006 NALLET THIERRY SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign HAILESELASIE ROAD P. O. BOX 72376 DSM Details
23. CAPITAL DRILLING (T) LIMITED SPC1/0285/05/2010 BRIAN RUDD SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 36&37 P.O.BOX 63138 0784-684184 Details
24. GROUP SIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C1/0063/02/2010 LIU YONGJUN CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 5B P.O. BOX 10848 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. STRABAG INTERNATIONAL GMBH LIMITED C1/0061/09/2009 KARL MUELLER CIVIL 1 Foreign SIEGBURGER STRASSE 241 50079 COLOGNE, GERMAN Details
26. HINDERLAND TRADING CO. LIMITED C4/0129/11/2008 TUMAINI MCHUNGA CIVIL 4 Local ROOM N0. 40, MANDELA STADIUM P.O. BOX 267 SUMBAWANGA Details
27. EXCITE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C4/0172/11/2010 JAGDISH BHUDIA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 30 P.O. BOX 19716 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. SILO -POWER LIMITED SPM3/0457/11/2009 BASHAR SAILO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local SIDO HOSTEL P.O.BOX 67460 DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. INTEX EXECUTIVES CO. LIMITED C6/0670/08/2008 SLEYUM SLEYUM CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 41090 DSM Details
30. JNL CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL TRADERS LIMITED C7/1563/05/2009 EMMANUEL CHACHA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 544, BLOCK BB, BUHARE WARD, P.O. BOX 632 MUSOMA Details
31. REMCO (INTERNATIONAL) LTD SPM1/0059/7/2002 DENNY DANIEL SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 117/129 P. O. BOX 76058 DSM Details
32. NYAKWE ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/0303/05/2008 SILAS KILINDA CIVIL 5 Local MAGOMENI MAPIPA P.O.BOX 19096 DSM Details
33. BASTEC (T) LTD SPM3/0109/11/02 SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local UHURU ROAD P. O. BOX 12011 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. ENGIPLAN LIMITED SPM3/0092/6/2002 JONATHAN LYIMO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local 51 ZIZINI OFF UHURU - BUGURUNI P.O.BOX 71643 DSM Details
35. CADASP TANZANIA LIMITED SPM1/0068/7/2003 YU DACHUN SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT 8,MAX MBWANA ST. P.O. BOX 509 DSM Details
36. RAY WORKS LIMITED C6/0566/04/2007 RAYMOND MEENA CIVIL 6 Local KIRANYI STREET P.O BOX 16454 ARUSHA ARUSHA Details
37. KIMS BUILDERS & GEN. BUSINESS CO. LIMITED C7/0713/09/2003 TWAHA KITALIMA CIVIL 7 Local KIBANGU ROAD RIVERSIDE AREA UBUNGO P.O.BOX 62933 DSM Details
38. MKONWA COMPANY LIMITED C7/0737/12/2003 COSTA MASUBA CIVIL 7 Local CORONATION ROAD P.O. BOX 293 TABORA Details
39. I.K. ANDERSEN CONTRACTORS LTD C5/0145/09/2003 ALOYCE NDEKIMBO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 34F SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O. BOX 19668 DAR ES SALAAM Details
40. MEMA AFRICA CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD C6/0385/01/2004 OMAS MZITO CIVIL 6 Local VITUKA LUMO P.O.BOX 39928 DAR ES SALAAM Details
41. JEPANA (T) LIMITED C7/0890/11/2004 NTOLOKWA NTAMBI CIVIL 7 Local SAMORA STREET P.O. BOX 30 NGARA Details
42. TINDOSSY EX. CONTRACTORS COMPANY LTD C7/0834/07/2004 TINDOSSY PAUL CIVIL 7 Local MTWARA P.O.BOX 5 MTWARA Details
43. EDOS LIMITED C4/0122/06/2008 JOEL WAMBURA CIVIL 4 Local KITUNDA AREA P.O. BOX 21825 DSM Details
44. MINIAC CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED SPE2/0198/09/2013 JOHN STEPHEN SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 706 P.O. BOX 35618 DAR ES SALAAM Details
45. MAKIRUNE SPECIAL GROUP SPC3/0202/10/2004 MARY MKENDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TBA BUILDING P.O.BOX 7277 ARUSHA Details
46. MUADA WOMEN GROUP SPC3/0146/10/2003 MARY MLAPONI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KIYANGU STREET P.O. BOX 314 MTWARA Details
47. TUYANGATANE ENTERPRISES(T) SPC3/017/4/2001 AGNES CHIPANDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ILULU STADIUM P. O. BOX 49 LINDI Details
48. WATER SOLUTIONS DRILLING CO. LIMITED SPC2/0203/10/2013 MICHAEL SHIRIMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local SAFARI HOTEL BUILDING P.O.BOX 2780 ARUSHA Details
49. SN TECH [T] LIMITED SPC2/0084/04/07 NASSER AL-KINDY SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO.444/129 P.O.BOX 70846 DSM Details
50. JAZBA LABOUR BASED CONTRACTOR SPC3/0304/11/2006 OBADIA MASIKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO 13 P.O. BOX 1001 MBEYA Details