Tuesday 11th May 2021, 00:09 am

arm

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • arm

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. REMCO (INTERNATIONAL) LTD SPM1/0059/7/2002 DENNY DANIEL SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 117/129 P. O. BOX 76058 DSM Details
2. NYAKWE ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/0303/05/2008 SILAS KILINDA CIVIL 5 Local MAGOMENI MAPIPA P.O.BOX 19096 DSM Details
3. BASTEC (T) LTD SPM3/0109/11/02 SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local UHURU ROAD P. O. BOX 12011 DAR ES SALAAM Details
4. ENGIPLAN LIMITED SPM3/0092/6/2002 JONATHAN LYIMO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local 51 ZIZINI OFF UHURU - BUGURUNI P.O.BOX 71643 DSM Details
5. CADASP TANZANIA LIMITED SPM1/0068/7/2003 YU DACHUN SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT 8,MAX MBWANA ST. P.O. BOX 509 DSM Details
6. RAY WORKS LIMITED C6/0566/04/2007 RAYMOND MEENA CIVIL 6 Local KIRANYI STREET P.O BOX 16454 ARUSHA ARUSHA Details
7. KIMS BUILDERS & GEN. BUSINESS CO. LIMITED C7/0713/09/2003 TWAHA KITALIMA CIVIL 7 Local KIBANGU ROAD RIVERSIDE AREA UBUNGO P.O.BOX 62933 DSM Details
8. MKONWA COMPANY LIMITED C7/0737/12/2003 COSTA MASUBA CIVIL 7 Local CORONATION ROAD P.O. BOX 293 TABORA Details
9. I.K. ANDERSEN CONTRACTORS LTD C5/0145/09/2003 ALOYCE NDEKIMBO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 34F SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O. BOX 19668 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. MEMA AFRICA CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD C6/0385/01/2004 OMAS MZITO CIVIL 6 Local VITUKA LUMO P.O.BOX 39928 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. JEPANA (T) LIMITED C7/0890/11/2004 NTOLOKWA NTAMBI CIVIL 7 Local SAMORA STREET P.O. BOX 30 NGARA Details
12. TINDOSSY EX. CONTRACTORS COMPANY LTD C7/0834/07/2004 TINDOSSY PAUL CIVIL 7 Local MTWARA P.O.BOX 5 MTWARA Details
13. EDOS LIMITED C4/0122/06/2008 JOEL WAMBURA CIVIL 4 Local KITUNDA AREA P.O. BOX 21825 DSM Details
14. MINIAC CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED SPE2/0198/09/2013 JOHN STEPHEN SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 706 P.O. BOX 35618 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. MAKIRUNE SPECIAL GROUP SPC3/0202/10/2004 MARY MKENDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TBA BUILDING P.O.BOX 7277 ARUSHA Details
16. MUADA WOMEN GROUP SPC3/0146/10/2003 MARY MLAPONI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KIYANGU STREET P.O. BOX 314 MTWARA Details
17. TUYANGATANE ENTERPRISES(T) SPC3/017/4/2001 AGNES CHIPANDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ILULU STADIUM P. O. BOX 49 LINDI Details
18. WATER SOLUTIONS DRILLING CO. LIMITED SPC2/0203/10/2013 MICHAEL SHIRIMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local SAFARI HOTEL BUILDING P.O.BOX 2780 ARUSHA Details
19. SN TECH [T] LIMITED SPC2/0084/04/07 NASSER AL-KINDY SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO.444/129 P.O.BOX 70846 DSM Details
20. JAZBA LABOUR BASED CONTRACTOR SPC3/0304/11/2006 OBADIA MASIKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO 13 P.O. BOX 1001 MBEYA Details
21. LOBUMU ENTERPRISES SPC3/0270/04/06 ELIZABETH MBOYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 43/K/IV P. O. BOX 1765 MOSHI Details
22. RENUKEL ENTERPRISES SPC3/0267/03/2006 OLYMPIA KIMARO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. MM/31/23 P.O.BOX 10200 MOSHI Details
23. SERENGETI LIMITED SPC1/0202/02/07 MSANTU MDUYAH SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local bagamoyo road P.O. BOX 64MUGUMU - SERENGETI DSM Details
24. FATU (KIBE) ENTERPRISES SPC3/0240/09/2005 FATMAH KIBESI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.02 BLOCK N P. O. BOX 320 MOSHI Details
25. KHADIJA COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/0391/02/2009 SANJUKILA SANJUKILA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAKUYUNI TOWNSHIP P.O. BOX 758 ARUSHA Details
26. SEMBETI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION SPC3/0341/07/07 ELIUTER MTENDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SHAURIMOYO P.O.BOX 8940 MOSHI Details
27. FUTURE CENTURY LIMITED SPC1/0273/10/2009 ALBERT MHANIKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local TOURE DRIVE ROAD P.O. BOX 76363 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. VAPTO ENTERPRISES SPC3/0458/12/2009 VALERIAN TOVAGONZE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KALENGA P.O. BOX 225 KALENGA - IRINGA Details
29. LUGOMBO LABOUR BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/0466/12/2009 LUSIBILO MWAKIPESILE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SODO ESTATE P.O.BOX 1149 MBEYA Details
30. KIBIBO INVESTMENT CO. SPC3/0490/07/2010 MCHIWA CHEDEGO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAPINDUZI VILLAGE P.O. BOX 174 DODOMA Details
31. KIANDA CHEDI GROUP SPC3/0611/08/2013 NEEMA MSECHU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.342 P.O.BOX 1723 TANGA Details
32. KABANGO ASSOCIATES COMPANY SPC3/0402/5/2009 JOSEPH NDHOGHOMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SOKOINE STADIUM P.O.BOX 2249 MBEYA Details
33. GAL & GIL INVESTMENT LIMITED C7/0891/11/2004 MAGALUDA MAGOBE CIVIL 7 Local BOKO BASI ITAYA P.O. BOX 75456 DSM Details
34. NOMAKI BUILDERS LIMITED C7/1368/01/2008 KISALI AYO CIVIL 7 Local P.O. BOX 14380 ARUSHA Details
35. LESDOR CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. C7/1352/11/2007 TULLO MSHIMBULA CIVIL 7 Local MIVUMONI STREET 76874 DSM Details
36. AMP CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C5/0194/02/2005 ABOUD SHARIF CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 19, BLOCK G P.O. BOX 7376 ARUSHA Details
37. OSTRICH MAINTENANCE WORKS LIMITED C6/0552/01/2007 CHRISTOPHER NYAGWASWA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO.466/43 P.O.BOX 18088 DSM Details
38. MASAUKO INVESTMENT C7/1273/07/2007 EVARIST FIDELIS CIVIL 7 Local P.O. BOX 935 MTWARA Details
39. MAVEK LIMITED C6/0451/03/2005 OMARI HUSSEIN CIVIL 6 Local PLOT 10/11, 62/63 P.O. BOX 10189 ARUSHA Details
40. J.M TECHNICAL COMPANY TANZANIA LIMITED C6/0478/08/2005 JOHN MLUGHU CIVIL 6 Local HOSCO BUILDINGSTALL NO. 44 P.O. BOX 1177 TANGA Details
41. MLAKI BUILDING & WATER ENGINEERING CO. LTD. C7/0077/6/1998 ANASEL MLAKI CIVIL 7 Local MOROGORO ROAD P. O. BOX 40207 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. MWANASILI CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. C7/0058/1/1999 AUDIFAX CHOMA CIVIL 7 Local RUBADA BUILDING P. O. BOX 7499 DAR ES SALAAM Details
43. PERKA BUILDERS LTD. C6/0188/12/1999 EDMUND KAILO CIVIL 6 Local ALLY HASSAN MWINYI ROAD P. O. BOX 31095 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. ROBERTS AND ASSOCIATES LTD. C6/0031/8/1998 ROBERT MAJENGO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 252,BLOCK II P. O. BOX 13635 DSM Details
45. ASAJILE BUILDERS LIMITED C5/0629/05/2013 ASAJILE MBWILO CIVIL 5 Local UHURU AVENUE STREET P.O. BOX 942 IRINGA Details
46. SYSCON BUILDERS LIMITED C3/0038/2/1998 ISAAC NYAGABONA CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 18, BLOCK 46 P. O. BOX 22068 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. A & P ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. (T) LTD. C7/0051/12/1998 ALLI MKANGO CIVIL 7 Local KICHANGANI ROAD P. O. BOX 13693 DAR ES SALAAM Details
48. EZEKIEL MOSHI CONTRACTORS C6/0166/5/1999 PAUL CHEYO CIVIL 6 Local KONDOA BUS STAND P. O. BOX 46 KONDOA Details
49. MAKONDA COMPANY LIMITED C7/1295/07/2007 FAUSTINE MAKEJA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 8 BLOCK A NYAKALINGA P. O. BOX 203 MASWA Details
50. AMICOL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD. C7/0115/7/1999 ISMAIL KULENGWA CIVIL 7 Local HOUSE NO 24/0.KON GAST P. O. BOX 3209 MOROGORO Details