Monday 5th December 2022, 23:30 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. MCHAKAMCHAKA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1506/02/2022 HUSSEIN SAID MSAKY Building 6 Local PLOT NO I XX BLOCK III MISSION STREET P.O.BOX 1882 MOSHI Details
2. SIMR INVESTMENTS LIMITED C6/1573/06/2015 MBARUKU RENATUS MYOVELLA Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 140 BLOCK FF NYAKATO SOKONI MWANZA 10014 Mwanza Details
3. SIMR INVESTMENTS LIMITED B5/973/06/2015 MBARUKU RENATUS MYOVELLA Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 140 BLOCK FF NYAKATO SOKONI MWANZA 10014 Mwanza Details
4. TIANFU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B1/155/08/2016 YIHUI SHEN Building 1 Foreign SHULE YA MSINGI STREET MBEZI BEACH AREA PLOT NO. 274, BLOCK F P.O. BOX 274 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. MSHAMINDI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/1124/07/2017 CHARLESI FRANCIS KILOSA Building 5 Local P.O. BOX 10007 Dar es Salaam Details
6. MSHAMINDI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C4/356/05/2017 CHARLESI FRANCIS KILOSA Civil 4 Local P.O. BOX 10007 Dar es Salaam Details
7. NAKUROI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPM1/398/02/2022 SAMWEL MERISHEKI MOLLEL SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT 504, BLOCK F KUNDUCHI RTD KUNDUCHI SALASALA P.O. BOX 79567 Dar es Salaam Details
8. PADSONS CO. LIMITED E4/172/02/2022 PETER J. MWAMBUMA Electrical 4 Local MAKUMBUSHO STREET MAGOMENI MZIMUNI, KINONDONI P.O. BOX 3589 Dar es Salaam Details
9. PADSONS CO. LIMITED M4/48/02/2022 PETER J. MWAMBUMA Mechanical 4 Local MAKUMBUSHO STREET MAGOMENI MZIMUNI, KINONDONI P.O. BOX 3589 Dar es Salaam Details
10. TECH COMPANY LIMITED E6/189/01/2020 HERADIUS DERECK CHAMI Electrical 6 Local P.O BOX 76267 Dar es Salaam Details
11. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP B6/1455/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Building 6 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
12. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP C6/2312/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Civil 6 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
13. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP SPC3/1234/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Specialist Civil 3 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
14. HEVERA ENTERPRISES LIMITED B7/4760/05/2021 YOHANA MENGISENI MUSHI Building 7 Local NGORONGORO ROAD NEAR NMB BANK KARATU P.O. BOX 379 Karatu-Arusha Details
15. KOJA'S BUILDERS & GENERAL SUPPLY LTD C5/1304/07/2022 NYERERE P. LUCAS CIVIL 5 LOCAL TIVOLI BUILDING POSTA ROAD P.O. BOX 11126 MWANZA Details
16. KOJA'S BUILDERS & GENERAL SUPPLY LTD B5/1470/07/2022 NYERERE P. LUCAS BUILDING 5 LOCAL POSTA ROAD TIVOLI BUILDING P.O. BOX 11126 MWANZA Details
17. OTONDE CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED B3/133/12/2021 AMOS FREDRICK OTONDE BUILDING 3 LOCAL PLOT NO. 254, BLOCK "T", KENYATA ROAD, NYAMAGANA AREA, NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 10467 MWANZA Details
18. OTONDE CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED C4/473/12/2021 AMOS FREDRICK OTONDE CIVIL 4 LOCAL PLOT NO. 254, BLOCK "T", KENYATA ROAD, NYAMAGANA AREA, NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 10467 MWANZA Details
19. EFQ COMPANY LIMITED B5/1157/11/2017 FELISTER ROBERT MAKWANI BUILDING 5 LOCAL PLOT 242 BLOCK 'T', KENYATTA ROAD, OPP NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 410 MWANZA Details
20. EFQ COMPANY LIMITED C4/372/11/2017 FELISTER ROBERT MAKWANI CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 242 BLOCK 'T' KENYATA ROAD, OPP NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 410 MWANZA Details
21. BUILT WELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/1463/10/2021 NATARAJAN MADURAI VENUGOPAL BUILDING 6 Local GHANA/OHIO AVENUE P. O. BOX 9551 Dar es Salaam Details
22. OSHIMA DENKO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED C5/0294/03/2008 Civil 5 Local P.O. BOX 2680 MWANZA Mwanza Details
23. KIKIM CONTRACTORS LIMITED C3/133/06/2021 MARTIN EDWARD SIMBA Civil 3 Local Contractor PLOT NO.9,BAKWATA BUILDING MOROGORO/BIBI TITI MOHAMED STREET P.O.BOX 63017 Dar es Salaam Details
24. KIKIM CONTRACTORS LIMITED B2/107/06/2021 MARTIN EDWARD SIMBA Building 2 Local Contractor PLOT NO.9,BAKWATA BUILDING MOROGORO/BIBI TITI MOHAMED STREET P.O.BOX 63017 Dar es Salaam Details
25. KIHAMBA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD C6/2305/08/2021 FREDRICK SHILUNGUSHELA KAHEZA Civil 6 Local Contractor PUGU KINYAMWEZI DSM P. O. BOX 76732 Dar es Salaam Details
26. KIHAMBA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD B6/1450/08/2021 FREDRICK SHILUNGUSHELA KAHEZA Building 6 Local Contractor PUGU KINYAMWEZI DSM P. O. BOX 76732 Dar es Salaam Details
27. DIAMOND MAINTENANCE TANZANIA LIMITED E2/42/11/2021 KARIM DIAMOND VALLI ELECTRICAL 2 Local Contractor P.O BOX 2081 Dar es Salaam Details
28. BISON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B6/1447/08/2021 ABIUD BASIL KAMANDO BUILDING 6 Local CHIEF HOUSE FIRST FLOOR OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD, TEGETA P. O. BOX 76144 KINONDONI Details
29. BISON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED C6/2304/08/2021 ABIUD BASIL KAMANDO CIVIL 6 Local CHIEF HOUSE FIRST FLOOR OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD, TEGETA P. O. BOX 76144 DAR ES SALAAM KINONDONI Details
30. GEMINI ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B3/132/08/2021 ZADOCK ENOCK KOOLA BUILDING 3 Local REGENT, BIBI MAUA STREET KINONDONI P.O BOX 71035 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. NOVIDS LIMITED B5/0676/02/2012 VERAGLORY S. LEONARD Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 11 & 12, ROOM NO. 1, 2ND FLOOR MWANZA YOUTH CENTRE P.O. BOX 11973 MWANZA Details
32. NOVIDS LIMITED C5/0549/02/2012 VERAGLORY S. LEONARD Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 11 & 12, ROOM NO. 1, 2ND FLOOR MWANZA YOUTH CENTRE P.O. BOX 11973 MWANZA Details
33. SYMMETRY (T) LIMITED B5/0621/08/2011 JIMMY RENATUS IJUMBA Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 20, BLOCK C BUREWA ROAD -MWANZA P.O. BOX 2392 MWANZA Details
34. SYMMETRY (T) LIMITED C5/0497/08/2011 JIMMY RENATUS IJUMBA Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 20, BLOCK C BUREWA ROAD -MWANZA P.O. BOX 2392 MWANZA Details
35. CONSEL- CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED B5/1055/08/2016 LEONARD MUSOBI MTOBANGI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 606 BLOCK FF NYAKATO MWANZA P.O BOX 7655 MWANZA Details
36. CONSEL- CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED C6/1725/08/2016 LEONARD MUSOBI NTOBANGI CIVIL 6 Local NYAKATO MEKO MWANZA P.O BOX 7655 MWANZA Details
37. ELITE SANITATION SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2322/10/2021 GODLOVE MATHEW NGODA CIVIL 6 Local GOBA ROAD P.O. BOX 10233 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
38. ELITE SANITATION SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED B6/1464/10/2021 GODLOVE MATHEW NGODA BUILDING 6 Local GOBA ROAD P.O. BOX 10233 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
39. SHERAC INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/768/05/2021 AMEDE MICHAEL SHILANGI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 local PLOT NO.157 BLOCK 6, NGWASHI STREET, SHINYANGA ROAD, MWANZA P.O.BOX 2184 Mwanza Details
40. CHIMBENDENGA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/613/05/2021 MUSTAPHA H CHIKAWE ELECTRICAL 7 Local P.O BOX 133 LINDI Details
41. JESI JENGAKISANIFU LIMITED B6/1437/08/2021 JERRYLOVE ONASIMBO NTIKHA Building 6 Local YOMBO VITUKA, TEMEKE P.O. BOX 3032 Dar es Salaam Details
42. JESI JENGAKISANIFU LIMITED C6/2295/08/2021 JERRYLOVE ONASIMBO NTIKHA Civil 6 Local YOMBO VITUKA, TEMEKE P.O. BOX 3032 Dar es Salaam Details
43. VIVA TOP WONDERS LIMITED SPE2/359/07/2021 FRANCIS THOMAS MWANIWE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL-Renewable Energy Installation 2 Local 11TH FLOOR DERM PLAZA, KIJITONYAMA P.O. BOX 34518 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. VIVA TOP WONDERS LIMITED SPE2/360/07/2021 FRANCIS THOMAS MWANIWE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local 11TH FLOOR DERM PLAZA, KIJITONYAMA P.O. BOX 34518 DAR ES SALAAM Details
45. SAGEMCOM ENERGY & TELECOM TANZANIA LIMITED E1/68/12/2018 SAGECOM ENERGY & TELECOM TANZANIA LIMITED Electrical 1 Foreign SELEKA STREET MIKOCHENI P.O. BOX 4369 Dar es Salaam Details
46. SAGEMCOM ENERGY & TELECOM TANZANIA LIMITED SPE1/373/04/2016 PATRICK SEVIAN Specialist Electrical 1 Foreign P.O. BOX 4369 Dar es Salaam Details
47. BAGASINGILE COMPANY E7/615/06/2021 PETER PROSPER BAGASINGILE Civil 7 Local NYAMAZOBE - NYAMAGANA - MWANZA P.O.BOX 1164 Mwanza Details
48. EH ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/366/09/2021 EMMNUEL JOHN RUTAGONYA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 LOCAL BAGAMOYO ROAD MWENGE AREA NEAR COSTECH P.O.BOX 38555 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. SOUTHERN ELECTRICAL AND TELECOMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED E6/207/05/2021 RAMADHANI MFAUME NGAULA ELECTRICAL 6 LOCAL P.O BOX 319 MASASI Details
50. LUBA CONTRACTORS CO. LIMITED SPC3/1154/05/2021 BENEDICTOR MABULA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SURVEX STREET PLOT NO. 109, BLOCK 22 KINONDONI DSM P.O. Box 38264 Dar es Salaam Details