Monday 26th September 2022, 23:01 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. NOVEC GROUP COMPANY SPC3/1117/02/2021 DEMELLO BAGENI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBANDE MEANDER RUFU CHAMAZI P. O. BOX 31059 TEMEKE Details
2. KWEZISHO CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/4756/03/2021 MWINCHUMU MBARUKU BUILDING 7 Local GEZAULOLE KIGAMBONI P.O.BOX 12717 DSM Details
3. MONDROVIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED E7/610/03/2021 ALEX LIMAKI ELECTRICAL 7 Local P.O BOX 36532 . Details
4. IRINGA WAZEE GROUP 2020 SPC3/1140/03/2021 AUGUSTA GONGO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAHIWA STREET, MAKORONGONI WARD P.O BOX 515 IRINGA Details
5. RWECHUX COMPANY LTD SPC3/1126/03/2021 FILBERT RWECHUNGURA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBUGANI STREET, ICHENJEZYA WARD P.O BOX 232 MBOZI Details
6. AMJ GLOBAL MULTI CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED E4/155/02/2021 ADAMU SIKIGOYE ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 11 BLOCK 12 UHURU P.O BOX 1134 DODOMA Details
7. BETHELI TRADERS CO. SPC3/1136/03/2021 NOELA LEVIRA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KISHAPU BUS STAND P.O.BOX 1288 KISHAPU Details
8. MTUMBA (T) LIMITED C6/2244/03/2021 HENRY MTUNDU CIVIL 6 Local TABATA SEGEREA, NEAR OIL COM PETROL STATION P.O. BOX 71740 DSM Details
9. DUZENGE COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1130/03/2021 MARCO SALAGE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local USHIROMBO, BUKOMBE - GEITA P. O. BOX 101 USHIROMBO/ BUKOMBE Details
10. DOZ-PIE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED C5/1185/02/2021 HAMZA KIMAR0 CIVIL 5 Local P.O BOX 11827 . Details
11. DOZ-PIE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B5/1370/02/2021 HAMZA KIMAR0 BUILDING 5 Local P.O BOX 11827 . Details
12. MTUMBA (T) LIMITED B6/1414/03/2021 HENRY MTUNDU BUILDING 6 Local TABATA SEGEREA, NEAR OIL COM PETROL STATION P.O. BOX 71740 DSM Details
13. JOTEA MULEBA WOMEN COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1116/02/2021 JOANMARY RWEGASIRA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MULEBA P.O.BOX 131 MULEBA Details
14. ONECS WORKERS GROUP SPC3/1132/03/2021 ODILIA MLAY SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ENGOSENGIU P.O.BOX 2403 ARUSHA ARUSHA Details
15. MJASILIA GROUP COMPANY LIMITED C6/2240/02/2021 HAMIS SHABANI CIVIL 6 Local KAHAMA P.O.BOX 646 KAHAMA Details
16. JILETE GROUP SPC3/1137/03/2021 FIDES JAKOBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NGUJINI VILLAGE P.O.BOX 196 MWANGA MWANGA Details
17. CHUMARA WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1134/03/2021 GRACE NYAKUMU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 70 P.O. Box 46 BABATI Details
18. FLORIDA WOMEN EMPOWERMENT SPC3/1124/03/2021 THERESIA KOMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KARANGA P.O.BOX 6467 MOSHI Details
19. MWAISABELA GROUP SPC3/1125/03/2021 ISABELA MTUI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 167 P.O.BOX 574 MOSHI Details
20. NASTECH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED SPE3/762/02/2021 ABOUD KARAMA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local P.O BOX 31121 . Details
21. GAGLOT LIMITED C5/1190/03/2021 FIDELIS MAYOMBO CIVIL 5 Local MSICHOKE AREA TEGETA P.O. BOX 20798 DAR ES SALAAM Details
22. GAGLOT LIMITED B4/663/03/2021 FIDELIS MAYOMBO BUILDING 4 Local MSICHOKE AREA TEGETA P.O. BOX 20798 DAR ES SALAAM Details
23. SONGOJO LIMITED B5/1369/02/2021 MARTHA MBILINYI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 285 BLOCK A P.O BOX 32215 DAR ES SALAAM DAR ES SALAAM Details
24. SONGOJO LIMITED C6/2238/02/2021 MARTHA MBILINYI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 285 BLOCK A P.O BOX 32215 DAR ES SALAAM DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. PREVEEN INVESTMENT SPC3/1115/02/2021 MUST KHALFAN SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O. BOX 31203 DAR ES SALAAAM Details
26. KENEL BUSINESS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED C5/1189/03/2021 WAMBURA KIHENGU CIVIL 5 Local P. O. BOX 1072 - Details
27. INFOAGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED E5/328/02/2021 JOHNBOSCO RWAGABA ELECTRICAL 5 Local GOIGI STREET P.O. BOX 8910 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. AFRICAN POWER MACHINERY (TZ) LIMITED B5/1365/02/2021 MOHAMED SLAIB BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 241, BLOCK 41 P.O. BOX 23014 DSM Details
29. ADVENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C1/126/03/2021 DHRUV JOG CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO. 132, P. O. BOX 8702 DAR ES SALAAM Details