Monday 5th December 2022, 23:08 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. L & AM GENERAL SERVICES AND SUPPLY SPC3/1093/12/2020 LUCY NAMBUYU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MLANGARINI P.O. Box 2347 ARUSHA Details
2. KEMANYANKI CONTRACTORS, MANPOWER & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED B6/1400/12/2020 ZAKARIA MWITA BUILDING 6 Local KEWANJA, MATONGO, TARIME - MARA P.O.BOX 370 MARA Details
3. HAF WORLD COMPANY LIMITED B5/1374/03/2021 FAIZA NKYA BUILDING 5 Local SINZA P.O. BOX 32543 - Details
4. PSE INTERPRISES SPC3/1097/12/2020 PERESY SUKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MURIET P.O.BOX 2403 ARUSHA Details
5. RADI SERVICE LIMITED SPE1/393/03/2021 ABDALLAH ABDALLAH SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 76601 BAGAMOYO P.O. BOX 76350 DSM Details
6. SHAAMWE (T) LIMITED C7/2547/12/2020 SHABANI MWEMA CIVIL 7 Local P.O.BOX 7338 MOSHI MOSHI Details
7. SHAAMWE (T) LIMITED B7/4748/12/2020 SHABANI MWEMA BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 7338 MOSHI MOSHI Details
8. POWER MAGIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIES CO. LTD E2/30/12/2020 AARON MAKULU ELECTRICAL 2 Local SIDO ESTATE NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 40713 DSM Details
9. AVES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/4751/12/2020 AUGUSTIN TAIRO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 05 P.O. BOX 71084 DSM Details
10. DARUDO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED C6/2250/03/2021 EDDA MUKANDARA CIVIL 6 Local KIMARA SUKA - UBUNGO P.O. BOX 61121 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. DARUDO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED B6/1416/03/2021 EDDA MUKANDARA BUILDING 6 Local KIMARA SUKA - UBUNGO P.O. BOX 61121 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. LOAD LINE COMPANY LIMITED E5/332/03/2021 MAJIRANI MPALANZI ELECTRICAL 5 Local ULONGONI GONGO LA MBOTO P.O. BOX 19616 - Details
13. MADIJOS ENTERPRISES CO C6/2249/03/2021 MAGDALLENA KAJWANGA CIVIL 6 Local ROOM 96, P.O. BOX 2028 MBEYA Details
14. MELISA COMPANY LIMITED M6/70/12/2020 HARISH VARSHANI MECHANICAL 6 Local KOLILA AREA ARUMERU P.O. BOX 17035 ARUSHA Details
15. LOAD LINE COMPANY LIMITED SPM2/287/03/2021 MAJIRANI MPALANZI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local ULONGONI GONGO LA MBOTO P.O. BOX 19616 - Details
16. TONTAN PROJECTS TECHNOLOGY CO. LIMITED SPM1/386/12/2020 MENG ZHI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Foreign P.O.BOX 7438 DSM Details
17. YOUTH OF THE NATION GROUP SPC3/1135/03/2021 EVENT MWENZEGULE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local RUBADA, UBUNGO PLAZA P.O. BOX 5739 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. STANDBY POWER (T) LIMITED C5/1174/12/2020 HONEST MANGALE CIVIL 5 Local RAU MADUKANI P.O. BOX 832 MOSHI MOSHI Details
19. STANDBY POWER (T) LIMITED B4/650/12/2020 HONEST YUSUF MANGALE MANGALE BUILDING 4 Local RAU MADUKANI P.O. BOX 832 MOSHI MOSHI Details
20. VERTIAFRO LIMITED SPM1/387/01/2021 RAKESHKUMAR BRAHMBHAT SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local P.O. BOX 38330 DSM Details
21. GREEN TECH CONSTRUCTION (T) COMPANY LIMITED B5/1362/12/2020 JUMANNE CHANDE BUILDING 5 Local P.O. BOX 6123 DSM Details
22. GREEN TECH CONSTRUCTION (T) COMPANY LIMITED C5/1178/12/2020 JUMANNE CHANDE CIVIL 5 Local P.O. BOX 6123 DSM Details
23. PNS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2252/03/2021 YOHANA PETER CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 37102 SHINYANGA Details
24. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED C6/2242/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
25. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1123/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
26. TANAPA INVESTMENT LIMITED B2/105/03/2021 TANAPA LIMITED BUILDING 2 Local P.O. BOX 3134 ARUSHA Details
27. TANAPA INVESTMENT LIMITED C2/59/03/2021 TANAPA LIMITED CIVIL 2 Local P.O. BOX 3134 ARUSHA Details
28. MELISA COMPANY LIMITED E6/199/12/2020 HARISH VARSHANI ELECTRICAL 6 Local KOLILA AREA ARUMERU P.O. BOX 17035 ARUSHA Details
29. STATE GRID ELECTRICAL & TECHNICAL WORKS LIMITED SPM2/285/12/2020 ALOYCE NGOWI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 1/2 P.OBOX BOX 10519 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. STATE GRID ELECTRICAL & TECHNICAL WORKS LIMITED SPE2/344/12/2020 ALOYCE NGOWI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 1/2 P.OBOX BOX 10519 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. JEKIRU COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1122/02/2021 MAGRETH BUDODI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local FOREST NEAR MZUMBE CAMPUS P.O BOX 20 MBEYA Details
32. TWMESUMA GENERAL SUPPLIES SPC3/1104/12/2020 SUMA FYANDOMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TUKUYU TOWN P.O BOX 317 TUKUYU Details
33. PREFER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED SPM2/286/12/2020 ATHUMAN KIBODYA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 5328 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. INTERKASI ENGINEERING AND SUPPLIES E6/203/02/2021 HATIBU MSANGI ELECTRICAL 6 Local KIBANDA MAZIWA P.O. BOX 10964 ARUSHA Details
35. KASSMEN SERVICES LIMITED B4/655/12/2020 ELPHAS MENG'ORIKI BUILDING 4 Local MASAKI STREET PLOT NO. 66 BLOCK 6 HOUSE NO. 66/6 P.O. BOX 10313 DAR ES SALAAM Details
36. INTERKASI ENGINEERING AND SUPPLIES SPE3/761/02/2021 HATIBU MSANGI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local KIBANDA MAZIWA P.O. BOX 10964 ARUSHA Details
37. KASSMEN SERVICES LIMITED C4/450/12/2020 ELPHAS MENG'ORIKI CIVIL 4 Local MASAKI STREET PLOT NO. 66 BLOCK 6 HOUSE NO. 66/6 P.O. BOX 10313 DAR ES SALAAM Details
38. JM VENANCE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2247/03/2021 JOSEPH MAKANI CIVIL 6 Local 2ND FLOOR CITY MALL, BIBI TITI/MOROGORO ROAD P.O. BOX 42175 - Details
39. MPORT COMPANY LIMITED B6/1413/02/2021 BROWN ANYISILE BUILDING 6 Local P.O.BOX 11395 ARUSHA P.O.BOX 11395 - Details
40. MPORT COMPANY LIMITED C6/2239/02/2021 BROWN ANYISILE CIVIL 6 Local P.O.BOX 11395 ARUSHA P.O.BOX 11395 - Details
41. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED C5/1191/04/2021 DESDERIUS LUHAGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
42. PIC VIKA CONTRACTORS SPC3/1139/03/2021 NOELAEVA MAHANO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P. O. BOX 3512 DODOMA Details
43. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED B5/1375/04/2021 DESDERIUS LUHAGA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
44. SHUFA LIMITED C7/2554/03/2021 FANUEL HURBERT CIVIL 7 Local JESHINI ROAD, NYASA STREET P.O BOX 85 MASASI Details
45. EQUIPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED SPE2/348/03/2021 CHRISTOPHER MUSHI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 35672 . Details
46. MCHEMO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/1376/04/2021 BAKILI JAISI BUILDING 5 Local NYASA STREET, BOMA MASASI BOX 21 MASASI Details
47. VIBE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED B4/662/03/2021 EDWIN RWEIKIZA BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 428 BLOCK1 P.O.BOX 25331 DSM Details
48. VIBE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED C4/453/03/2021 EDWIN RWEIKIZA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 428 BLOCK1 P.O.BOX 25331 DSM Details
49. DOM G5 CONTRACTOR & GENERAL SUPPLY E6/204/02/2021 WALTER MUNUO ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 1 BLOCK 8 MWANGAZA ROAD, UHURU - DODOMA P. O. BOX 635 DODOMA Details
50. RUWANASIA COMPANY LIMITED B6/1412/02/2021 MICHAEL BANZI BUILDING 6 Local KILUVYA KWA KOMBA P.O. BOX 76144 - Details