Monday 8th August 2022, 13:01 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. PRIME POWER (T) LIMITED B4/651/12/2020 SHUKRAN GODFREY BUILDING 4 Local KITOMONDO ROAD, TEMEKE WAILES P.O.BOX 53873 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. PRIME POWER (T) LIMITED C4/449/12/2020 SHUKRAN GODFREY CIVIL 4 Local KITOMONDO ROAD, TEMEKE WAILES P.O.BOX 53873 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. BELVIC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGIES C6/2241/02/2021 BENARD MJEMA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 45 BLOCK 44 SIDO P. O. BOX 493 SINGIDA Details
4. FORTZAHEL WOMAN GROUP SPC3/1128/03/2021 HELLENA LYIMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 2&3 BLOCK LL SABASABA AREA P. O. BOX 477 SINGIDA Details
5. VANIA GROUP LIMITED C6/2226/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
6. VANIA GROUP LIMITED B5/1358/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
7. VANIA GROUP LIMITED E6/200/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
8. MAKA EVO LIMITED B5/1363/12/2020 ANTHONY THOMAS BUILDING 5 Local MLOGANZILA AREA UBUNGO DSM. BOX 33680 DSM Details
9. AKSAM COMPANY LIMITED B4/657/12/2020 ABDULAZIZ AHMED BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO 81 KIJITONYAMA MPAKANI P. O. BOX 61171 KINONDONI-DSM Details
10. AKSAM COMPANY LIMITED C4/451/12/2020 ABDULAZIZ AHMED CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO 81 KIJITONYAMA MPAKANI P. O. BOX 61171 KINONDONI-DSM Details
11. VANIA GROUP LIMITED SPE3/757/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
12. LINIAM LABOUR BASED CONSTRUCTION SPC3/1090/12/2020 AMINA SAID SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 396 LINDI Details
13. URSA COMPANY LIMITED E5/333/04/2021 DEOCARY MUSHI ELECTRICAL 5 Local P.O BOX 62453 . Details
14. SUPER TECNO ENGINEERING LIMITED C5/1176/12/2020 VIVIAN MWANGA CIVIL 5 Local URAFIKI STREET P.O. BOX 31828 DSM Details
15. MAKTECH & TEL CO. LIMITED E2/31/03/2021 GODWIN MAKYAO ELECTRICAL 2 Local BAGAMOYO ROAD P.O. BOX 76401 . Details
16. KANIJOY COMPANY LIMITED C6/2246/03/2021 KANIKI LUDIGIJA CIVIL 6 Local MBEZI BEACH DSM P.O. BOX 72769 DAR ES SALAAM Details
17. MUNASH ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B6/1411/02/2021 OMARI OMARI BUILDING 6 Local TUBUYU AREA MOROGORO P.O. BOX 166 - Details
18. AUA INDUSTRIA GROUP LIMITED SPE2/347/02/2021 NAZMEEN KHAN SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 11278 . Details
19. CHINA HENAN INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION GROUP CO. LTD E1/75/11/2020 GAO ZHIJIANG ELECTRICAL 1 Foreign 11 DONGIMING ROAD, ZHENGHOU, CHINA DAR ES SALAAM Details
20. KYEBYALA INVESTMENT SPC3/1102/12/2020 BARAKA KYEBYALA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 60732 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. IKOVOKOVO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2251/03/2021 ABSALUM NTULO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO A12 NORTH MAKETE P.O BOX 76 MAKETE MAKETE Details
22. IKOVOKOVO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1417/03/2021 ABSALUM NTULO BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO A12 NORTH MAKETE P.O BOX 76 MAKETE MAKETE Details
23. JOHA ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD B7/4747/12/2020 JOHN MAFIE BUILDING 7 Local NGARENANYUKI P.O.BOX 6014 USA RIVER - ARUSHA MERU Details
24. SUPER TECNO ENGINEERING LIMITED B5/1359/12/2020 VIVIAN MWANGA BUILDING 5 Local URAFIKI STREET P.O. BOX 31828 DSM Details
25. LUPAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B4/654/12/2020 HASSAN MMULE BUILDING 4 Local MWENGE AREA P.O. BOX 33097 DSM Details
26. L & AM GENERAL SERVICES AND SUPPLY SPC3/1093/12/2020 LUCY NAMBUYU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MLANGARINI P.O. Box 2347 ARUSHA Details
27. KEMANYANKI CONTRACTORS, MANPOWER & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED B6/1400/12/2020 ZAKARIA MWITA BUILDING 6 Local KEWANJA, MATONGO, TARIME - MARA P.O.BOX 370 MARA Details
28. HAF WORLD COMPANY LIMITED B5/1374/03/2021 FAIZA NKYA BUILDING 5 Local SINZA P.O. BOX 32543 - Details
29. PSE INTERPRISES SPC3/1097/12/2020 PERESY SUKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MURIET P.O.BOX 2403 ARUSHA Details
30. RADI SERVICE LIMITED SPE1/393/03/2021 ABDALLAH ABDALLAH SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 76601 BAGAMOYO P.O. BOX 76350 DSM Details
31. SHAAMWE (T) LIMITED C7/2547/12/2020 SHABANI MWEMA CIVIL 7 Local P.O.BOX 7338 MOSHI MOSHI Details
32. SHAAMWE (T) LIMITED B7/4748/12/2020 SHABANI MWEMA BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 7338 MOSHI MOSHI Details
33. POWER MAGIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS AND SUPPLIES CO. LTD E2/30/12/2020 AARON MAKULU ELECTRICAL 2 Local SIDO ESTATE NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 40713 DSM Details
34. AVES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/4751/12/2020 AUGUSTIN TAIRO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 05 P.O. BOX 71084 DSM Details
35. DARUDO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED C6/2250/03/2021 EDDA MUKANDARA CIVIL 6 Local KIMARA SUKA - UBUNGO P.O. BOX 61121 DAR ES SALAAM Details
36. DARUDO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED B6/1416/03/2021 EDDA MUKANDARA BUILDING 6 Local KIMARA SUKA - UBUNGO P.O. BOX 61121 DAR ES SALAAM Details
37. LOAD LINE COMPANY LIMITED E5/332/03/2021 MAJIRANI MPALANZI ELECTRICAL 5 Local ULONGONI GONGO LA MBOTO P.O. BOX 19616 - Details
38. MADIJOS ENTERPRISES CO C6/2249/03/2021 MAGDALLENA KAJWANGA CIVIL 6 Local ROOM 96, P.O. BOX 2028 MBEYA Details
39. MELISA COMPANY LIMITED M6/70/12/2020 HARISH VARSHANI MECHANICAL 6 Local KOLILA AREA ARUMERU P.O. BOX 17035 ARUSHA Details
40. LOAD LINE COMPANY LIMITED SPM2/287/03/2021 MAJIRANI MPALANZI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local ULONGONI GONGO LA MBOTO P.O. BOX 19616 - Details
41. TONTAN PROJECTS TECHNOLOGY CO. LIMITED SPM1/386/12/2020 MENG ZHI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Foreign P.O.BOX 7438 DSM Details
42. YOUTH OF THE NATION GROUP SPC3/1135/03/2021 EVENT MWENZEGULE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local RUBADA, UBUNGO PLAZA P.O. BOX 5739 DAR ES SALAAM Details
43. STANDBY POWER (T) LIMITED C5/1174/12/2020 HONEST MANGALE CIVIL 5 Local RAU MADUKANI P.O. BOX 832 MOSHI MOSHI Details
44. STANDBY POWER (T) LIMITED B4/650/12/2020 HONEST YUSUF MANGALE MANGALE BUILDING 4 Local RAU MADUKANI P.O. BOX 832 MOSHI MOSHI Details
45. VERTIAFRO LIMITED SPM1/387/01/2021 RAKESHKUMAR BRAHMBHAT SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local P.O. BOX 38330 DSM Details
46. GREEN TECH CONSTRUCTION (T) COMPANY LIMITED B5/1362/12/2020 JUMANNE CHANDE BUILDING 5 Local P.O. BOX 6123 DSM Details
47. GREEN TECH CONSTRUCTION (T) COMPANY LIMITED C5/1178/12/2020 JUMANNE CHANDE CIVIL 5 Local P.O. BOX 6123 DSM Details
48. PNS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2252/03/2021 YOHANA PETER CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 37102 SHINYANGA Details
49. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED C6/2242/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
50. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1123/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details