Friday 30th July 2021, 23:16 pm

arm

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • arm

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. GREEN TECH CONSTRUCTION (T) COMPANY LIMITED C5/1178/12/2020 JUMANNE CHANDE CIVIL 5 Local P.O. BOX 6123 DSM Details
2. PNS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2252/03/2021 YOHANA PETER CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 37102 SHINYANGA Details
3. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED C6/2242/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
4. JACMAN ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1123/03/2021 ARNOLD MAREGESI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. H/2 SOKONI STREET UTEMINI SINGIDA P. O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
5. TANAPA INVESTMENT LIMITED B2/105/03/2021 TANAPA LIMITED BUILDING 2 Local P.O. BOX 3134 ARUSHA Details
6. TANAPA INVESTMENT LIMITED C2/59/03/2021 TANAPA LIMITED CIVIL 2 Local P.O. BOX 3134 ARUSHA Details
7. MELISA COMPANY LIMITED E6/199/12/2020 HARISH VARSHANI ELECTRICAL 6 Local KOLILA AREA ARUMERU P.O. BOX 17035 ARUSHA Details
8. STATE GRID ELECTRICAL & TECHNICAL WORKS LIMITED SPM2/285/12/2020 ALOYCE NGOWI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 1/2 P.OBOX BOX 10519 DAR ES SALAAM Details
9. STATE GRID ELECTRICAL & TECHNICAL WORKS LIMITED SPE2/344/12/2020 ALOYCE NGOWI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 1/2 P.OBOX BOX 10519 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. JEKIRU COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1122/02/2021 MAGRETH BUDODI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local FOREST NEAR MZUMBE CAMPUS P.O BOX 20 MBEYA Details
11. TWMESUMA GENERAL SUPPLIES SPC3/1104/12/2020 SUMA FYANDOMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TUKUYU TOWN P.O BOX 317 TUKUYU Details
12. PREFER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED SPM2/286/12/2020 ATHUMAN KIBODYA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 5328 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. INTERKASI ENGINEERING AND SUPPLIES E6/203/02/2021 HATIBU MSANGI ELECTRICAL 6 Local KIBANDA MAZIWA P.O. BOX 10964 ARUSHA Details
14. KASSMEN SERVICES LIMITED B4/655/12/2020 ELPHAS MENG'ORIKI BUILDING 4 Local MASAKI STREET PLOT NO. 66 BLOCK 6 HOUSE NO. 66/6 P.O. BOX 10313 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. INTERKASI ENGINEERING AND SUPPLIES SPE3/761/02/2021 HATIBU MSANGI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local KIBANDA MAZIWA P.O. BOX 10964 ARUSHA Details
16. KASSMEN SERVICES LIMITED C4/450/12/2020 ELPHAS MENG'ORIKI CIVIL 4 Local MASAKI STREET PLOT NO. 66 BLOCK 6 HOUSE NO. 66/6 P.O. BOX 10313 DAR ES SALAAM Details
17. JM VENANCE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2247/03/2021 JOSEPH MAKANI CIVIL 6 Local 2ND FLOOR CITY MALL, BIBI TITI/MOROGORO ROAD P.O. BOX 42175 - Details
18. MPORT COMPANY LIMITED B6/1413/02/2021 BROWN ANYISILE BUILDING 6 Local P.O.BOX 11395 ARUSHA P.O.BOX 11395 - Details
19. MPORT COMPANY LIMITED C6/2239/02/2021 BROWN ANYISILE CIVIL 6 Local P.O.BOX 11395 ARUSHA P.O.BOX 11395 - Details
20. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED C5/1191/04/2021 DESDERIUS LUHAGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
21. PIC VIKA CONTRACTORS SPC3/1139/03/2021 NOELAEVA MAHANO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P. O. BOX 3512 DODOMA Details
22. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED B5/1375/04/2021 DESDERIUS LUHAGA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
23. SHUFA LIMITED C7/2554/03/2021 FANUEL HURBERT CIVIL 7 Local JESHINI ROAD, NYASA STREET P.O BOX 85 MASASI Details
24. EQUIPOINT PROPERTIES LIMITED SPE2/348/03/2021 CHRISTOPHER MUSHI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 35672 . Details
25. MCHEMO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/1376/04/2021 BAKILI JAISI BUILDING 5 Local NYASA STREET, BOMA MASASI BOX 21 MASASI Details
26. VIBE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED B4/662/03/2021 EDWIN RWEIKIZA BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 428 BLOCK1 P.O.BOX 25331 DSM Details
27. VIBE INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED C4/453/03/2021 EDWIN RWEIKIZA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 428 BLOCK1 P.O.BOX 25331 DSM Details
28. DOM G5 CONTRACTOR & GENERAL SUPPLY E6/204/02/2021 WALTER MUNUO ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 1 BLOCK 8 MWANGAZA ROAD, UHURU - DODOMA P. O. BOX 635 DODOMA Details
29. RUWANASIA COMPANY LIMITED B6/1412/02/2021 MICHAEL BANZI BUILDING 6 Local KILUVYA KWA KOMBA P.O. BOX 76144 - Details
30. NPK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED SPE2/349/03/2021 ANDREW MUGA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local THE ARCADE BUIDING BOX 76572 DAR ES SALAAM MIKOCHENI Details
31. NOSI CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES LIMITED C7/2551/02/2021 DANIEL LAURENCE CIVIL 7 Local TABATA CHANG'OMBE P.O. BOX 13641 DSM Details
32. DREAMS WOMAN GROUP & GENERAL SUPPLY SPC3/1142/04/2021 LIBERATOR KAGENZI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAJENGO STREET - BUKOMBE - GEITA P.O.BOX 74 BUKOMBE Details
33. CRAFT MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED E5/331/03/2021 ABDUL MKWAWA ELECTRICAL 5 Local MBEZI LUIS/GOBA ROAD BOX 2135 DSM Details
34. CRAFT MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED C4/452/03/2021 ABDUL MKWAWA CIVIL 4 Local MBEZI LUIS/GOBA ROAD BOX 2135 DSM Details
35. DYNASUZ WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1129/03/2021 DIANA LUGEMBE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BARIADI - SIMIYU P.O.BOX 526 BARIADI Details
36. CRAFT MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED B4/659/03/2021 ABDUL MKWAWA BUILDING 4 Local MBEZI LUIS/GOBA ROAD BOX 2135 DSM Details
37. TANZANITE BUILDING WORKS LIMITED B4/660/03/2021 HUZEFA MADAN BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 4 BLOCK 41 NGUCHIRO STREET KINONDONI P. O. BOX 21852 DSM Details
38. NOSI CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES LIMITED B7/4754/02/2021 DANIEL LAURENCE BUILDING 7 Local TABATA CHANG'OMBE P.O. BOX 13641 DSM Details
39. KIBINYA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED E7/609/02/2021 KHALID KIBINYA ELECTRICAL 7 Local P. O. BOX 61501 MKURANGA Details
40. ECIA COMPANY LIMITED B5/1368/02/2021 CHRISTOPHER RUSABI BUILDING 5 Local NGARA TOWN P.O. BOX 123 NGARA Details
41. ECIA COMPANY LIMITED C5/1184/02/2021 CHRISTOPHER RUSABI CIVIL 5 Local NGARA TOWN P.O. BOX 123 NGARA Details
42. GORIC GROUP COMPANY LIMITED E6/202/01/2021 GORDIAN MAGUFULI ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 409, BLOCK NO. B P.O. BOX 647 KAHAMA Details
43. GORIC GROUP COMPANY LIMITED M6/71/01/2021 GORDIAN MAGUFULI MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 409, BLOCK NO. B P.O. BOX 647 KAHAMA Details
44. CHEMLACO GROUP INVESTMENTS SPC3/1119/02/2021 REBECA WANDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBEZI MWISHO NEAR NEW DAR ES SALAAM CITY STAND P. O. BOX 6301 MOROGORO Details
45. NDAKI CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED M4/43/03/2021 NDAKI MANYAMA MECHANICAL 4 Local NYERERE ROAD, VINGUNGUTI AREA P.O. BOX 12658 DSM Details
46. NOVEC GROUP COMPANY SPC3/1117/02/2021 DEMELLO BAGENI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBANDE MEANDER RUFU CHAMAZI P. O. BOX 31059 TEMEKE Details
47. KWEZISHO CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/4756/03/2021 MWINCHUMU MBARUKU BUILDING 7 Local GEZAULOLE KIGAMBONI P.O.BOX 12717 DSM Details
48. MONDROVIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED E7/610/03/2021 ALEX LIMAKI ELECTRICAL 7 Local P.O BOX 36532 . Details
49. IRINGA WAZEE GROUP 2020 SPC3/1140/03/2021 AUGUSTA GONGO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAHIWA STREET, MAKORONGONI WARD P.O BOX 515 IRINGA Details
50. RWECHUX COMPANY LTD SPC3/1126/03/2021 FILBERT RWECHUNGURA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MBUGANI STREET, ICHENJEZYA WARD P.O BOX 232 MBOZI Details