Saturday 23rd October 2021, 23:42 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. MR. ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/766/12/2020 MLAU MASHOMBO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 1178 P.O. BOX 10233 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. J.H.S ENTERPRISES LTD B4/653/12/2020 HARBINDER REEHAL BUILDING 4 Local LIVINGSTONE STREET/ MAPACHU STREET KARIAKOO P.O. BOX 2194 DSM Details
3. MR. ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED M4/42/12/2020 MLAU MASHOMBO MECHANICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 1178 P.O. BOX 10233 DAR ES SALAAM Details
4. RUSE INCORPORATION LIMITED SPE2/345/02/2021 HALIMA RASHID SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 78977 . Details
5. GONARDY COMPANY LIMITED C4/446/11/2020 BENARD MUSHI CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 17, BLOCK 19 P.O. BOX 1704 DODOMA Details
6. CES - AFRICA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPE3/764/04/2021 ABDIL MOHAMED SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local P.O BOX 21982 . Details
7. TIMES HORIZON LIMITED E3/22/03/2021 GASPAR MAKONGORO ELECTRICAL 3 Local TOGO STREET-TIGER TOWE P.O.BOX 78357 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
8. MWASU TRADERS LIMITED C6/2223/12/2020 OSWALD KITALY CIVIL 6 Local PG/KG/127, PUGU KIGOGO FRESH P. O. BOX 11799 DSM Details
9. SUMACO ENG. CO. LIMITED C3/129/02/2021 FENNY MASHANJALA CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 442, CDTF BUILDING P.O BOX 1528 SINGIDA Details
10. NYASY COMPANY LIMITED B7/4750/12/2020 KUBWELA MAUMBU BUILDING 7 Local KAPILULA - URAMBO P. O. BOX 15 URAMBO Details
11. NYASY COMPANY LIMITED C7/2549/12/2020 KUBWELA MAUMBU CIVIL 7 Local KAPILULA - URAMBO P. O. BOX 15 URAMBO Details
12. JUWA COMPANY LIMITED C5/1173/12/2020 JUMA NDIYUMVIYE CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 23 BLOCK 24 MAJENGO DODOMA P.O. BOX 3482 DODOMA Details
13. DREAM HOME SERVICES LIMITED B4/656/12/2020 JOHN KESSY BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 2001, BLOCK D P.O BOX 12965 DSM Details
14. SICY COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1091/12/2020 MICHAEL NYAKAPALA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SOWETO P.O. BOX 1715 MBEYA Details
15. BAT SOLUTION SPC3/1138/03/2021 ANNA MNDOLWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 10648 . Details
16. WHITE STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED M7/120/12/2020 NATHANIEL KAPITUKA MECHANICAL 7 Local P.O BOX 2968 . Details
17. NATIVE CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED C7/2550/01/2021 JOHN KASHANGAKI CIVIL 7 Local JOSAM HOUSE, KIJITONYAMA DSM P.O BOX 1462 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. NYANGOSO INTERLIFE SOLUTION (T) LIMITED C6/2231/12/2020 YUNUS KOWE CIVIL 6 Local SURVEY BLOCK, 2ND FLOOR - ROOM 2 P.O. BOX 11677 DSM Details
19. NGAMBALE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C5/1175/12/2020 HASHIMU NGAMBALE CIVIL 5 Local NANGURUKURU STREET, NANGURUKURU AREA; KILWA P.O. BOX 71 NANGURUKURU-KILWA Details
20. TERDA SERVICES SPM3/764/12/2020 WALTER GODA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local P.O BOX 1212 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. PEACH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED SPC3/1108/12/2020 GEORGE KATEMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 40500 . Details
22. NYANGOSO INTERLIFE SOLUTION (T) LIMITED B6/1405/12/2020 YUNUS KOWE BUILDING 6 Local SURVEY BLOCK, 2ND FLOOR - ROOM 2 P.O. BOX 11677 DSM Details
23. MAKA EVO LIMITED C5/1179/12/2020 ANTHONY THOMAS CIVIL 5 Local MLOGANZILA AREA UBUNGO DSM. BOX 33680 DSM Details
24. DEZHON LIMITED C7/2555/03/2021 DEUSDEDITH MWAJANGA CIVIL 7 Local MTAKUJA STREET, KIMARA TEMBONI DSM P.O. BOX 62279 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. MONAS WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1131/03/2021 MOSI NAMPEMBE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MLIPILI AREA LINDI TOWN BOX 4 LINDI Details
26. INGENUITY WORKS LIMITED B5/1364/01/2021 GODWIN KALLENGE BUILDING 5 Local PLOT No. 478 BLOCK 'D' MUUNGANO ROAD P.O.BOX 24520 DSM Details
27. WAZALENDO BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1111/01/2021 NURDIN AMLIMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local POSTAL CODE 65336 NACHINGWEA Details
28. UHINDINI CAR WASH BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1105/12/2020 NICKLAUS AMLIMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 291 NACHINGWEA Details
29. INGENUITY WORKS LIMITED C5/1182/01/2021 GODWIN KALLENGE CIVIL 5 Local PLOT No. 478 BLOCK 'D' MUUNGANO ROAD P.O.BOX 24520 DSM Details
30. MMAJILE LABOUR BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1106/12/2020 PAULINA MWAYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 291 NACHINGWEA Details
31. DYNAMIC EXPERIENCE TZ LIMITED C6/2224/12/2020 ENOCK KINGU CIVIL 6 Local KIMARA BARUTI NEAR PUMA ENERGY P.O. BOX 72876 - Details
32. DYNAMIC EXPERIENCE TZ LIMITED B6/1399/12/2020 ENOCK KINGU BUILDING 6 Local KIMARA BARUTI NEAR PUMA ENERGY P.O. BOX 72876 - Details
33. PRIME POWER (T) LIMITED B4/651/12/2020 SHUKRAN GODFREY BUILDING 4 Local KITOMONDO ROAD, TEMEKE WAILES P.O.BOX 53873 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. PRIME POWER (T) LIMITED C4/449/12/2020 SHUKRAN GODFREY CIVIL 4 Local KITOMONDO ROAD, TEMEKE WAILES P.O.BOX 53873 DAR ES SALAAM Details
35. BELVIC ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGIES C6/2241/02/2021 BENARD MJEMA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 45 BLOCK 44 SIDO P. O. BOX 493 SINGIDA Details
36. FORTZAHEL WOMAN GROUP SPC3/1128/03/2021 HELLENA LYIMO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 2&3 BLOCK LL SABASABA AREA P. O. BOX 477 SINGIDA Details
37. VANIA GROUP LIMITED C6/2226/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
38. VANIA GROUP LIMITED B5/1358/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
39. VANIA GROUP LIMITED E6/200/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
40. MAKA EVO LIMITED B5/1363/12/2020 ANTHONY THOMAS BUILDING 5 Local MLOGANZILA AREA UBUNGO DSM. BOX 33680 DSM Details
41. AKSAM COMPANY LIMITED B4/657/12/2020 ABDULAZIZ AHMED BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO 81 KIJITONYAMA MPAKANI P. O. BOX 61171 KINONDONI-DSM Details
42. AKSAM COMPANY LIMITED C4/451/12/2020 ABDULAZIZ AHMED CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO 81 KIJITONYAMA MPAKANI P. O. BOX 61171 KINONDONI-DSM Details
43. VANIA GROUP LIMITED SPE3/757/12/2020 GRACIOUS MGOBA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT 3A BLOCK 'A' JANGWANI STREET P.O. BOX 10403 DSM Details
44. LINIAM LABOUR BASED CONSTRUCTION SPC3/1090/12/2020 AMINA SAID SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 396 LINDI Details
45. URSA COMPANY LIMITED E5/333/04/2021 DEOCARY MUSHI ELECTRICAL 5 Local P.O BOX 62453 . Details
46. SUPER TECNO ENGINEERING LIMITED C5/1176/12/2020 VIVIAN MWANGA CIVIL 5 Local URAFIKI STREET P.O. BOX 31828 DSM Details
47. MAKTECH & TEL CO. LIMITED E2/31/03/2021 GODWIN MAKYAO ELECTRICAL 2 Local BAGAMOYO ROAD P.O. BOX 76401 . Details
48. KANIJOY COMPANY LIMITED C6/2246/03/2021 KANIKI LUDIGIJA CIVIL 6 Local MBEZI BEACH DSM P.O. BOX 72769 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. MUNASH ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B6/1411/02/2021 OMARI OMARI BUILDING 6 Local TUBUYU AREA MOROGORO P.O. BOX 166 - Details
50. AUA INDUSTRIA GROUP LIMITED SPE2/347/02/2021 NAZMEEN KHAN SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 11278 . Details