Wednesday 22nd September 2021, 08:56 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. CHANG'A TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED SPE3/756/10/2020 MICHAEL CHANG'A SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local P.O BOX 35681 DSM Details
2. JOTECH ENGINEERING (T) LIMITED C6/2219/11/2020 SEVERA AMOS CIVIL 6 Local MBAUDA JR 10336 ARUSHA Details
3. JULABISO CO LTD SPC3/1095/12/2020 SHARIFA MGALAMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MABATINI STREET MBEYA CITY P.O BOX 235 MBEYA Details
4. QUALITY WATER AND SANITATION SPM3/765/12/2020 ZAKAYO MWAMLIMA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local LEVOLOSI P.O. BOX 3011 ARUSHA Details
5. M.N.KANGUNI ELECTRICAL GENERAL E7/606/12/2020 RASHID KANGUNI ELECTRICAL 7 Local MOSHI P.O. BOX 238 MOSHI Details
6. ADMA GROUP SPC3/1089/12/2020 ISACK MAGITA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SIDO LIGHT INDUSTRIAL AREA P.O BOX 1910 MBEYA Details
7. TULEMBWIKE VIJANA GROUP SPC3/1101/12/2020 MESHACK MWAIBAKO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local IGAMBA VILLAGE TUKUYU P.O BOX 109 TUKUYU RUNGWE Details
8. KEMANYANKI CONTRACTORS, MANPOWER & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED C6/2225/12/2020 ZAKARIA MWITA CIVIL 6 Local KEWANJA, MATONGO, TARIME - MARA P.O.BOX 370 MARA Details
9. EPROMED CO. LIMITED B5/1350/10/2020 ASUMTA MTEGA BUILDING 5 Local 3RD FLOOR WATUMISHI HOUSING WING B, MAGOMENI USALAMA P. O. BOX 75558 MAGOMENI-DSM Details
10. EPROMED CO. LIMITED C5/1181/01/2021 ASUMTA MTEGA CIVIL 5 Local 3RD FLOOR WATUMISHI HOUSING WING B, MAGOMENI USALAMA P. O. BOX 75558 MAGOMENI-DSM Details
11. CPM LAND DEVELOPERS LIMITED B6/1390/11/2020 ISMAIL CHINGWELE BUILDING 6 Local HOUSE NO. 39 SINZA KIVULINI P. O. BOX 61072 UBUNGO-DSM Details
12. CPM LAND DEVELOPERS LIMITED C6/2215/11/2020 ISMAIL CHINGWELE CIVIL 6 Local HOUSE NO. 39 SINZA KIVULINI P. O. BOX 61072 UBUNGO-DSM Details
13. CHISER CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED SPC3/1078/11/2020 CHIKU MGANWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local FLAMINGO- MADALE P.O.BOX 68204 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
14. KERIKERI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1401/12/2020 SIMON MDEE BUILDING 6 Local P.O. BOX 12762 DSM Details
15. KERIKERI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2227/12/2020 SIMON MDEE CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 12762 DSM Details
16. TUNAJENGA PAMOJA AFRICA LIMITED B4/646/10/2020 OCTAVIAN MSHIU BUILDING 4 Local MANDELA ROAD P.O. BOX 70293 TABATA-DSM Details
17. KENJ INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B4/658/12/2020 JULIETH UISSO BUILDING 4 Local KULANGWA, GOBA P . O. BOX 72242 UBUNGO-DSM Details
18. KENJ INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C5/1180/12/2020 JULIETH UISSO CIVIL 5 Local KULANGWA, GOBA P . O. BOX 72242 UBUNGO-DSM Details
19. JAYANTILAL LADWA (2017) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B2/102/10/2020 JITESH LADWA BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO. 31/32 BLOCK 1, HOUSE NO. 1 NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 6300 TEMEKE-DSM Details
20. JAYANTILAL LADWA (2017) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C2/58/10/2020 JITESH LADWA CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 31/32 BLOCK 1, HOUSE NO. 1 NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 6300 TEMEKE-DSM Details
21. TUNAJENGA PAMOJA AFRICA LIMITED C4/444/10/2020 OCTAVIAN MSHIU CIVIL 4 Local MANDELA ROAD P.O. BOX 70293 TABATA-DSM Details
22. QUARTER TUMPE WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1110/01/2021 SEMEN MAHUNDI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SONGEA P.O. BOX 339 SONGEA Details
23. JEPIPI WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1107/12/2020 JESCA KIMATH SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SONGEA P.O. BOX 916 SONGEA Details
24. CPM LAND DEVELOPERS LIMITED SPC3/1075/11/2020 ISMAIL CHINGWELE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 39 SINZA KIVULINI P. O. BOX 61072 UBUNGO-DSM Details
25. KAWEI ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED B5/1373/03/2021 ODWIN WELLA BUILDING 5 Local CCM BUILDING, ROOM NO. 15 BLOCK B P.O. BOX 438 MAFINGA Details
26. GRINDTECH ENGINEERING LIMITED M7/117/10/2020 KOJWA MHAGAMA MECHANICAL 7 Local 369, TOORE DRIVE, OYSTERBAY P.O. BOX 877 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. SAMJOS COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1066/10/2020 UPENDO KIGODI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MABIBO MWISHO FARASI STREET P.O. BOX 78068 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. UNITED BRILLIANT SOLUTIONS (T) LIMITED C5/1177/12/2020 SAYUME YOTHAM CIVIL 5 Local PLOT. NO 98 & 100 BLOCK A ILAZO EAST DODOMA P. O. BOX 247 DODOMA Details
29. DAMASA GENERAL COMPANY SPC3/1080/11/2020 DANIEL MABOTO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 53, BLOCK A, HOUSE NO 173 P.O. BOX 63 BABATI Details
30. UNITED BRILLIANT SOLUTIONS (T) LIMITED B5/1361/12/2020 SAYUME YOTHAM BUILDING 5 Local PLOT. NO 98 & 100 BLOCK A ILAZO EAST DODOMA P. O. BOX 247 DODOMA Details
31. SYSTEM BUILDERS FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/1396/12/2020 JOPETER MAEDA BUILDING 6 Local AZIMIO LIGHT INDUSTRIAL AREA P.O.BOX 07 ARUSHA Details
32. JOSANNA COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1086/12/2020 ALPHONCE CHACHA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 103 MAKOLE, MAHAKAMANI STREET P. O. BOX 1880 DODOMA Details
33. TANJO BUILDERS COMPANY LIMITED B5/1347/10/2020 JOSEPH MAGUFULI BUILDING 5 Local MJIMWEMA NEAR MAWENI PRIMARY SCHOOL P. BOX 33883 KIGAMBONI-DSM Details
34. TANJO BUILDERS COMPANY LIMITED C5/1163/10/2020 JOSEPH MAGUFULI CIVIL 5 Local MJIMWEMA NEAR MAWENI PRIMARY SCHOOL P. BOX 33883 KIGAMBONI-DSM Details
35. NEB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/1406/01/2021 NYAHORI NYAHORI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 112 MLALAKUWA P. O. BOX 77565 KINONDONI Details
36. NEB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C6/2232/01/2021 NYAHORI NYAHORI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 112 MLALAKUWA P. O. BOX 77565 KINONDONI Details
37. MWASU TRADERS LIMITED B6/1398/12/2020 OSWARD KITALY BUILDING 6 Local PG/KG/127, PUGU KIGOGO FRESH P. O. BOX 11799 DSM Details
38. LAVI GROUP LIMITED B6/1407/01/2021 MAGESA NABIGAMBO BUILDING 6 Local MKWAJUNI KISIWANI, VIJIBWENI KIGAMBONI P. O. BOX 5028 KIGAMBONI Details
39. ROMAKA HOLDING LIMITED C6/2210/10/2020 BEATUS RONGO CIVIL 6 Local SINZA 'A' UBUNGO MUNICIPALITY P.O. BOX 35502 DSM Details
40. ROMAKA HOLDING LIMITED B6/1384/10/2020 BEATUS RONGO BUILDING 6 Local SINZA 'A' UBUNGO MUNICIPALITY P.O. BOX 35502 DSM Details
41. NATIVE CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED B6/1408/01/2021 JOHN KASHANGAKI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 16 BLOCK D MIKOCHENI , ALONG COCA COLA ROAD P.O BOX 1462 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. EMIRATE BUILDERS CO. LIMITED E2/28/11/2020 DEOGRATIUS MARANDU ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 3C, BLOCK D, SINZA MADUKANI AREA P.O. BOX 54618 KINONDONI-DSM Details
43. EMJS CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIES COMPANY LTD C5/1164/10/2020 ELLY MMBAGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO 292 BLOCK A P.O. BOX 30156 TEGETA-DSM Details
44. SIGO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B4/647/11/2020 AZIZ MASASI BUILDING 4 Local MWANANYAMALA P.O. BOX 31788 MWANANYAMALA-DSM Details
45. SIGO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C4/445/11/2020 AZIZ MASASI CIVIL 4 Local MWANANYAMALA P.O. BOX 31788 MWANANYAMALA-DSM Details
46. MR. ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/766/12/2020 MLAU MASHOMBO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 1178 P.O. BOX 10233 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. J.H.S ENTERPRISES LTD B4/653/12/2020 HARBINDER REEHAL BUILDING 4 Local LIVINGSTONE STREET/ MAPACHU STREET KARIAKOO P.O. BOX 2194 DSM Details
48. MR. ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED M4/42/12/2020 MLAU MASHOMBO MECHANICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 1178 P.O. BOX 10233 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. RUSE INCORPORATION LIMITED SPE2/345/02/2021 HALIMA RASHID SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 78977 . Details
50. GONARDY COMPANY LIMITED C4/446/11/2020 BENARD MUSHI CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 17, BLOCK 19 P.O. BOX 1704 DODOMA Details