Wednesday 22nd September 2021, 09:28 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. EDINOV TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED B5/1336/08/2020 WINNIE MDUGO BUILDING 5 Local NMB P.O. BOX 35071 KIJITONYAMA-DSM Details
2. EDINOV TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED C5/1152/08/2020 WINNIE MDUGO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 35071 P.O. BOX 35071 KIJITONYAMA-DSM Details
3. NELEVAT ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES CO. LIMITED E7/598/08/2020 NELSON SABUNI ELECTRICAL 7 Local KEKO MWANGA P.O. BOX 77158 DAR ES SALAAM Details
4. NELEVAT ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES CO. LIMITED SPM2/280/08/2020 EVANCE TEMBA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local KEKO MWANGA P.O. BOX 77158 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. ROFKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED E7/607/12/2020 EMMANUEL MAYOLA ELECTRICAL 7 Local MAJENGO P.O. BOX 10215 MOSHI Details
6. NELEVAT ENGINEERING & SUPPLIES CO. LIMITED M6/69/08/2020 EVANCE TEMBA MECHANICAL 6 Local KEKO MWANGA P.O. BOX 77158 DAR ES SALAAM Details
7. FEDC GROUP LIMITED B7/4753/01/2021 FREDRICK MTOGA BUILDING 7 Local P.O. BOX 35837 . Details
8. GLOBAL FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (T) LIMITED C1/123/10/2020 BARTHOLOMEW CHIREZA CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 750, BLOCK 10 P.O. BOX 2284 DSM Details
9. DW COMPANY LIMITED B7/4744/11/2020 WILLIAMS MDOE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 35 EE BLOCK H/D P. O. BOX 1502 DODOMA Details
10. NGOME WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1029/08/2020 NEEMA MACHIBYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAKUMBUSHO STREET P.O. BOX 31019 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. IFSHA COMPANY LIMITED B6/1383/10/2020 SALIMU SHEDAFFA BUILDING 6 Local KIGAMBONI FERRY DSM P.O BOX 379 LUSHOTO Details
12. HAF-AN GENERAL ENTERPRISES E7/608/01/2021 KIKO BAKARI ELECTRICAL 7 Local P. O. BOX 1184 - Details
13. ERA CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED B6/1373/08/2020 EDLER MARO BUILDING 6 Local MIKOCHENI SCHOOL ROAD P. O. BOX 22068 DSM Details
14. GREAT WORLD (T) LIMITED B7/4745/11/2020 RAHIM MAVURA BUILDING 7 Local BUNJU AREA P.O. BOX 17445 DSM Details
15. ERA CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2191/08/2020 EDLER MARO CIVIL 6 Local MIKOCHENI SCHOOL ROAD P. O. BOX 22068 DSM Details
16. GREAT WORLD (T) LIMITED C7/2544/11/2020 RAHIM MAVURA CIVIL 7 Local BUNJU AREA P.O. BOX 17445 DSM Details
17. E.S.K CIVIL CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED B6/1403/12/2020 SAMSON MTALEMWA BUILDING 6 Local SINGIDA TOWN P.O. BOX 236 SINGIDA Details
18. E.S.K CIVIL CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED C6/2229/12/2020 SAMSON MTALEMWA CIVIL 6 Local SINGIDA TOWN P.O. BOX 236 SINGIDA Details
19. MATRIX CONSTRUCTION SERVICES B6/1380/10/2020 DHAHIRI MSHANA BUILDING 6 Local P. O. BOX 77363 DSM Details
20. EN PACK GROUP (T) LIMITED E6/201/12/2020 ANASTAS MBAWALA ELECTRICAL 6 Local P.O BOX 14695 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. ZANZIBAR YASSIN & SONS LIMITED B5/1349/10/2020 YASSIN YASSIN BUILDING 5 Local ILALA BOMA P.O. BOX 12101 - Details
22. BAVACO MELLEZIER LIMITED C5/1162/10/2020 FREDRICK NTIJE CIVIL 5 Local MARAMBA MAWILI AREA, KIMARA P.O. BOX 3760 DSM Details
23. MBN TRUST INVESTMENT & GENERAL SUPPLY SPC3/1074/11/2020 MARIAM NG'IMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BABATI TOWN P.O. BOX 193 BABATI Details
24. IMMEKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED M4/40/11/2020 ADRIAN SELEMA MECHANICAL 4 Local P.O BOX 55056 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. SYNC COMPANY LIMITED E4/154/01/2021 BENSON MUNISI ELECTRICAL 4 Local P.O BOX 54667 DAR ES SALAAM Details
26. SYNC COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/341/11/2020 BENSON MUNISI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 54667 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. UNITED INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED SPE1/390/11/2020 DAMIAN MGETA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 1080 P.O. BOX 2823 DSM Details
28. CONFIANCE CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD E4/152/12/2020 DEONTIN RUGAIMUKAMU ELECTRICAL 4 Local MBEZI BEACH P.O.BOX 1461 DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. CONFIANCE CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD SPE2/343/12/2020 DEONTIN RUGAIMUKAMU SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local MBEZI BEACH P.O.BOX 1461 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. HJM CONTRACTORS LIMITED SPC3/1088/12/2020 ISMAIL MNTAMBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 31661 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. RUBIS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED SPE3/759/01/2021 JOACKIM MAGADULA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local P.O. BOX 105394 . Details
32. AMANI MOUNTAINS VIEW GROUP SPC3/1073/11/2020 RAJABU ABDALLAH SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 20 TANGA Details
33. AMTEC CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED SPE1/391/11/2020 FRANK KASATI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local SIMIYU STREET, BUNGE ROAD, MBEZI BEACH DSM P.O. BOX 34698 DSM Details
34. DINHO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/1346/10/2020 ASHER ODERO BUILDING 5 Local KIGAMBONI DSM P.O. BOX 2770 DSM Details
35. MOPRO COMPANY LIMITED B6/1409/01/2021 NESPHORY SAMADE BUILDING 6 Local TEGETA NYUKI DSM P.O. BOX 1715 - Details
36. MOPRO COMPANY LIMITED C6/2236/01/2021 NESPHORY SAMADE CIVIL 6 Local TEGETA NYUKI DSM P.O. BOX 1715 - Details
37. IFSHA COMPANY LIMITED C6/2209/10/2020 SALIMU SHEDAFFA CIVIL 6 Local P.O BOX 379 LUSHOTO Details
38. ICONIC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED C6/2233/01/2021 ONESMO MGOHA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO.144 BLOCK B NG'AMBO ROAD MIKOCHENI B OPPOSITE HARVARD NURSARY SCHOOL P.O. BOX 19074 - Details
39. AMD ENTERPRISES LIMITED C6/2228/12/2020 SELEMANI DUDU CIVIL 6 Local MAZIMBU WARD MOROGORO P.O. BOX 2501 MOROGORO Details
40. AMD ENTERPRISES LIMITED B6/1402/12/2020 SELEMANI DUDU BUILDING 6 Local MAZIMBU WARD MOROGORO P.O. BOX 2501 MOROGORO Details
41. DINHO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C5/1161/10/2020 ASHER ODERO CIVIL 5 Local KIGAMBONI DSM P.O. BOX 2770 DSM Details
42. ZAKXA COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1087/12/2020 RAMADHANI HAMZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local CHWAKO STREET MIKOCHENI DSM P.O BOX 30466 . Details
43. MOHAMMADI WOODWORKS LIMITED B6/1385/10/2020 AUNAL ZAVERY BUILDING 6 Local P.O BOX 1762 DSM Details
44. DOTLINE INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED B5/1348/10/2020 WILLIAM CHALLO BUILDING 5 Local GOBA TEGETA 'A' AND MBEZI LUIS P.O. BOX 6476 - Details
45. TNR LIMITED C3/130/03/2021 ELEFTHERIOS CALAVRIAS CIVIL 3 Local BLOCK F9,TIROO COMPLEX P.O.BOX 23087 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
46. NGETIJO GROUP CO. LIMITED C5/1186/02/2021 BENARD NGAILO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 16 BLOCK KK JANGWANI AREA SUMBAWANGA P.O. BOX 400 SUMBAWANGA Details
47. EGOMAX COMPANY LIMITED E4/151/12/2020 HABIBU ASINI SHABANI ELECTRICAL 4 Local P.O BOX 33612 DSM Details
48. KISOMI ENGINEERING LIMITED B6/1381/10/2020 PETER KOMBA BUILDING 6 Local USANGI HOUSE P.O. BOX 53745 DSM Details
49. BESTWAY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED C5/1169/12/2020 BONIFACE KALIKELA CIVIL 5 Local GOBA STREET KANZUJI AREA P.O. BOX 65049 DAR ES SALAAM Details
50. BESTWAY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED B5/1355/12/2020 BONIFACE KALIKELA BUILDING 5 Local GOBA STREET KANZUJI AREA P.O. BOX 65049 DAR ES SALAAM Details