Wednesday 22nd September 2021, 07:56 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. KAZASTA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1113/02/2021 ANASTAZIA MWAKIKAMBAKO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 761/32 UPANGA P.O. BOX 70908 UPANGA Details
2. EXTRA VISIOTEK COMPANY LIMITED C6/2216/11/2020 DADI SHAHAME CIVIL 6 Local MWANANYAMALA KOMAKOMA P.O. BOX 72628 DSM Details
3. GABECO LIMITED SPC3/1072/10/2020 GASPER KYANDO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O. BOX 76326 DSM Details
4. EMINENCE CONSULTING (T) LIMITED SPE3/758/12/2020 GLORY NTUKAMAZINA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local P.O. BOX 14588 . Details
5. NEAT-MARK COMPANY LIMITED C5/1159/09/2020 DOMITINA KIIZA CIVIL 5 Local SINZA IGESA ROAD, UBUNGO P.O. BOX 96816 DSM Details
6. NEAT-MARK COMPANY LIMITED B5/1345/09/2020 DOMITINA KIIZA BUILDING 5 Local SINZA IGESA ROAD, UBUNGO P.O. BOX 96816 DSM Details
7. OKOA WAZEE ENTREPRENEURS SPC3/1077/11/2020 JOSEPH NGUA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NBC STREET, CCM REGIONAL OFFICES P.O BOX 157 SUMBAWANGA Details
8. NEYMON INVESTMENT LIMITED SPE2/342/12/2020 AMON NTIMBA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local P.O BOX 1775 DAR ES SALAAM Details
9. NAKUROI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED C1/121/08/2020 SAMWEL MOLLEL CIVIL 1 Local PLOT 504, BLOCK F P.O. BOX 79567 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
10. BASAI GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED C5/1187/03/2021 BARAKA ULIMBOKA CIVIL 5 Local ITWELELE STREET P.O. BOX 527 SUMBAWANGA Details
11. CITIZEN HOME TRADERS SPC3/1096/12/2020 FELISTA JOSEPH SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KYIMO STREET RUNGWE DISTRICT P.O BOX 3072 MBEYA Details
12. DAFOM COMPANY LTD B6/1387/10/2020 DAUDI RAJABU BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO 33 BLOCK 'H' TUNUDMA P.O BOX 186 TUNDUMA Details
13. DAFOM COMPANY LTD C6/2211/10/2020 DAUDI RAJABU CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 33 BLOCK 'H' TUNUDMA P.O BOX 186 TUNDUMA Details
14. NAKUROI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B1/176/08/2020 SAMWEL MOLLEL BUILDING 1 Local PLOT 504, BLOCK F P.O. BOX 79567 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
15. CLIMATE BUSINESS GROUP LTD SPC3/1068/10/2020 KISWIGO MWANDEMELE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local ROOM NO B05-01 UJENZI YARD P.O BOX 589 SUMBAWANGA Details
16. SUNNYSIDE ELECTRICALS LIMITED B7/4734/09/2020 FERDINAND MKINGA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 188, BLOCK 'C' MBEZI BEACH P.O.BOX 3969 DSM Details
17. HARAKATI WANAWAKE WAKANDARASI SPC3/1050/09/2020 HURUMA MUNYIKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local VWAWA P.O.BOX 419 MBOZI Details
18. SMART BLOCKS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2205/09/2020 ALEX MUSHI CIVIL 6 Local KARATU P.O BOX 140 KARATU Details
19. ENADOTO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C6/2199/09/2020 WALTER MEENA CIVIL 6 Local SINZA 'A' DSM P.O. BOX 3060 DSM Details
20. ENADOTO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/1376/09/2020 WALTER MEENA BUILDING 6 Local SINZA 'A' DSM P.O. BOX 3060 DSM Details
21. SMART BLOCKS COMPANY LIMITED B7/4737/09/2020 ALEX MUSHI BUILDING 7 Local KARATU P.O BOX 140 KARATU Details
22. RASHAN BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED C6/2192/08/2020 ATHUMAN MFINANGA CIVIL 6 Local SOMBETINI WARD P.O. BOX 2614 ARUSHA Details
23. RASHAN BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED B7/4728/08/2020 ATHUMAN MFINANGA BUILDING 7 Local SOMBETINI WARD P.O. BOX 2614 ARUSHA Details
24. KAMULI TRADERS COMPANY LIMITED B5/1354/11/2020 FRIDA MULOKOZI BUILDING 5 Local KIMARA BARUTI P.O BOX 5169 DSM Details
25. KEMET INVESTMENT LIMITED B7/4736/09/2020 JUMANNE MWANGA BUILDING 7 Local MHONDA ILALA DSM BOX 60292 DSM Details
26. KAMULI TRADERS COMPANY LIMITED C5/1168/11/2020 ANTIDIUS MULOKOZI CIVIL 5 Local KIMARA BARUTI P.O BOX 5169 DSM Details
27. KAPINDYA COMPANY LIMITED C5/1167/11/2020 FERUZI MRISHO CIVIL 5 Local MBULU STREET KAHAMA P.O. BOX 371 KAHAMA Details
28. KAPINDYA COMPANY LIMITED B5/1353/11/2020 FERUZI MRISHO BUILDING 5 Local MBULU STREET KAHAMA P.O. BOX 371 KAHAMA Details
29. MAJOBELL COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1079/11/2020 ALLY MAJOBHELLAH SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SUMBAWANGA TOWN P.O BOX 124 SUMBAWANGA Details
30. EI COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1070/10/2020 EMMANUEL IKULA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SINZA MORI P.O.BOX 14016 DSM Details
31. PARCHA BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B7/4740/10/2020 SIGISBERT SOKA BUILDING 7 Local MWANANYAMALA KOMAKOMA DSM P.O. BOX 13042 - Details
32. SARAH WOMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED SPC3/1036/08/2020 MARIAM KALYANGO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 172 BLOCK RUBENGERA MJIMWEMA KIGOMA P. O. BOX 697 KIGOMA Details
33. SCHOMA ENTERPRISES SPC3/1040/09/2020 SCHOLASTICA MARWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local POST CODE 43108 KAWAWA ROAD OPPOSITE POLICE CENTRAL P.O. BOX 318 SINGIDA Details
34. JCV VICTORY GROUP SPC3/1035/08/2020 CONFORT SIAO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 456 BLOCK G AIRPORT KIHONDA MAGHOROFANI P. O. BOX 2291 MOROGORO Details
35. IKANGA GROUP SPC3/1048/09/2020 EVELINE SILAWI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 59 BLOCK J MJIMPYA P. O. BOX 963 MOROGORO Details
36. FEAC WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1114/02/2021 LAILATY HAJI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 292 BLOCK B KILAKALA P. O. BOX 1599 MOROGORO Details
37. FAIRY CONTRACTORS LIMITED B3/129/11/2020 FAIRY LIMITED BUILDING 3 Local SAMORA AVENUE, HARBOUR VIEW TOWERS P.O. BOX 3704 . Details
38. MTUWANNE WOMEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED SPC3/1098/12/2020 SARAH MAZWILE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local IZIA WARD P.O. BOX 623 SUMBAWANGA Details
39. TUNSUANNY COMPANY (T) LIMITED SPC3/1030/08/2020 HURUMA MWAIHOMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 1262 DAR ES SALAAM Details
40. LUHIMBA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C6/2213/10/2020 EXAVERY HUKA CIVIL 6 Local RURAL TEACHERS SACCOS BUILDING HOUSE P.O BOX 807 SONGEA Details
41. FORT ICT SOLUTIONS B6/1371/08/2020 FORTUNATUS MUTAHYABARWA BUILDING 6 Local P.O BOX 4473 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. SISIGAUCE MAINTENANCE SOLUTION TZ E7/604/10/2020 SIMON SIGAUKE ELECTRICAL 7 Local HAYANGA STREET , ILOMBA AREA P.O BOX 730 MBEYA Details
43. LEJAS WOMEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1100/12/2020 LEYLA MZIRAY SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NEAR SOKOINE GROUND P.O BOX 335 MBEYA Details
44. MKITETO MULTI CONSULTING COMPANY B6/1393/11/2020 PHILEMON KABEWA BUILDING 6 Local P.O BOX 62140 DSM Details
45. MKITETO MULTI CONSULTING COMPANY C6/2218/11/2020 PHILEMON KABEWA CIVIL 6 Local P.O BOX 62140 DSM Details
46. KHAKASA COMPANY LIMITED C7/2542/10/2020 KHALID KARABAKI CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 37 BLOCK 24 MAJENGO DODOMA P. O. BOX 4267 DODOMA Details
47. DW COMPANY LIMITED C6/2214/11/2020 WILLIAMS MDOE CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 35 EE BLOCK H/D P. O. BOX 1502 DODOMA Details
48. NGILANGWA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/601/09/2020 ABEL NGILANGWA ELECTRICAL 7 Local ANGLICAN CHURCH P.O. BOX 957 SONGEA Details
49. KYATANGA HARDWARE & BUILDERS LIMITED B5/1337/08/2020 ISSA KYATANGA BUILDING 5 Local MJI MWEMA P.O. BOX 14713 DSM Details
50. DKETECH COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/762/09/2020 YOHANA MWANSULE SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local REGENCY ESTATE, KINONDONI DSM P.O. BOX 40674 DAR ES SALAAM Details