Wednesday 22nd September 2021, 08:23 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. GODFATHERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/4735/09/2020 ERICK HAULE BUILDING 7 Local KIHONZILE, MABWEPANDE DSM P.O. BOX 3356 BUNJU-DSM Details
2. MZOMO CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/1378/09/2020 HAMADI ZINGA BUILDING 6 Local MIKUMI STREET, MAGOMENI P.O. BOX 10821 KINONDONI-DSM Details
3. I' LUDOS BUILDING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED B5/1341/09/2020 GOLDOW SAMUEL BUILDING 5 Local JAMHURI STREET, POSTA DSM P.O. BOX 32833 DSM Details
4. PROSCO DEVELOPMENT LIMITED SPC3/1141/03/2021 EMILIANA NGAILO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAZWI STREET P.O BOX 716 SUMBAWANGA Details
5. BAIJAGE (2020) MACOMU SPC3/1062/10/2020 CHRISTINA SHAYO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local CCM BUILDING - ISAKA P.O.BOX 888 KAHAMA Details
6. BENNY ENTERPRISES SPC3/1064/10/2020 BERNARD RUTALEMWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NMB PLC TEGETA BRANCH P. O. BOX 72205 KINONDONI Details
7. ZUL DECOR B7/4741/10/2020 ZULEKHA KARIM BUILDING 7 Local LIBYA STREET, PLOT NO. 1693/208 P. O. BOX 1068 ILALA Details
8. AVIMO ENGINEERING LIMITED SPE2/340/10/2020 SATIEL MSUKU SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 147 MSIKITINI ROAD MIKOCHENI B P. O. BOX 147 KINONDONI-DSM Details
9. AMI & VAI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPM1/385/07/2020 REHEMA CHEGEKA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 405/1 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 75564 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. TECOM COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/332/07/2020 CHACHA WAMBURA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local TOANGOMA DAR ES SALAAM P.O.BOX 104733 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. MOTOTECH AUTOMOTIVE GARAGE LIMITED SPM3/758/07/2020 ANANIA MWASANGUNDA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local P.O. BOX 79961 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. MAPLE CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/1382/10/2020 EMMANUEL MACHANGE BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO 181 BLOCK C MBEZI BEACH P. O. BOX 9480 KINONDONI-DSM Details
13. PREMIER ELECTRICS E6/194/07/2020 BENADETO KIHOMWE ELECTRICAL 6 Local STANFORD HOUSE P.O.BOX 13162 DSM Details
14. MAGENO GENERAL SUPPLIES SPC3/1069/10/2020 MAGRETH MTUNDU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 544 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. GIPCO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C3/126/11/2020 JOSEPH JOSEPH CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 102 - 103 BLOCK 'L' NYAMALEMBO STREET GEITA P.O. BOX 199 GEITA Details
16. GILLD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B5/1343/09/2020 GILBERT MMARI BUILDING 5 Local ESAURP HOUSE OFFICE NO. 13, PLOT NO. 746 & 748 MLALAKUWA P. O. BOX 35121 DSM Details
17. MONTHLY INVESTMENT SPC3/1056/09/2020 TIMOTH HAULI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 43 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. DAR ES SALAAM MERCHANT GROUP LIMITED SPM2/284/12/2020 RAYTON KWEMBE SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local BOMA STREET, MIKOCHENI B P.O. BOX 6133 . Details
19. AMTEC CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED B4/648/11/2020 JAMESON KASATI BUILDING 4 Local SIMIYU STREET MBEZI BEACH P.O. BOX 34698 DSM Details
20. MSHIHIRI GJ ELECTRICAL AND SUPPLIES E6/197/09/2020 JIMMY MSHIHIRI ELECTRICAL 6 Local P.O BOX 1050 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. JITEGEMEE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED C4/438/07/2020 CHAMA MAPINDUZI CIVIL 4 Local LUMUMBA/MKUNGUNI STREET DSM P.O. BOX 76054 DSM Details
22. JITEGEMEE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED B4/642/07/2020 CHAMA MAPINDUZI BUILDING 4 Local LUMUMBA/MKUNGUNI STREET DSM P.O. BOX 76054 DSM Details
23. GILLD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C5/1157/09/2020 GILBERT MMARI CIVIL 5 Local ESAURP HOUSE OFFICE NO. 13, PLOT NO. 746 & 748 MLALAKUWA P. O. BOX 35121 DSM Details
24. HARICOM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C3/127/11/2020 DAUD MATANDALA CIVIL 3 Local JUED BUSINESS CENTRE P.O. BOX 14796 KINONDONI-DSM Details
25. HANIL-JIANGSU JOINT VENTURE LIMITED C1/116/07/2020 JIANGSU GEOLOGY & LIMITED CIVIL 1 Foreign CAMP SITE OPPOSITE ARUSHA AIRPORT P.O. BOX 12101 DSM Details
26. STARBAY ELECTRICAL WORKS LIMITED E6/198/10/2020 JEREMIA MALISA ELECTRICAL 6 Local P.O BOX 19696 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. MKONGOTEKA BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1045/09/2020 RAMADHANI MKONG'ONDO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 113 NACHINGWEA Details
28. KACHITU LABOUR BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1046/09/2020 HAMIDU ENZI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 37 NACHINGWEA Details
29. NADEA LABOUR BASED CONTRACTORS SPC3/1063/10/2020 FAKI CHILUMBA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 291 NACHINGWEA Details
30. MAPORU ENTERPRISES SPC3/1034/08/2020 PAUL FERNANDES SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 1930 MOROGORO Details
31. DIVINE WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1121/02/2021 WITNESS MANASE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SOKOINE GROUNDS P.O BOX 1297 MBEYA Details
32. EXPAT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E4/148/08/2020 JOSEPHINE MAYANJA ELECTRICAL 4 Local P.O BOX 68251 DAR ES SALAAM Details
33. ZION YOUTH GROUP SPC3/1081/11/2020 GLORIA MTEI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SOKOINE GROUNDS P.O BOX 1297 MBEYA MBEYA Details
34. NASYO GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS SPC3/1099/12/2020 DICKANZA MWAYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local VODA STREET NACHINGWEA P.O. BOX 291 NACHINGWEA Details
35. MKONDOVI CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED E7/603/10/2020 ELINATHAN KISWAGA ELECTRICAL 7 Local IYUNGA STREET, IKUTI AREA P.O BOX 1347 MBEYA Details
36. MKONDOVI CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED M7/118/10/2020 ELINATHAN KISWAGA MECHANICAL 7 Local IYUNGA STREET, IKUTI AREA P.O BOX 1347 MBEYA Details
37. BAHAMA INVESTMENT LIMITED C7/2540/09/2020 CHRISTOPHER BAROZI CIVIL 7 Local KINONDONI P.O. BOX 78212 DSM Details
38. MAGEE ROAD WORKS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1047/09/2020 MASENZA BUSEGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local LINDI P.O. BOX 655 LINDI Details
39. APEX ELECTRICAL WORKS AND GENERAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED E5/325/07/2020 PRISCA NJAU ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO. 1347 P.O. BOX 116 DSM Details
40. UNICOOL[EAST AFRICA] COMPANY LIMITED E2/26/09/2020 UNICOOL A/S (DENMARK) BAGSVAERO DENMARK ELECTRICAL 2 Local AVOCADO ROAD P.O.BOX 79990 DAR ES SALAAM Details
41. LUPIMO CONTRACTORS [T] LIMITED E1/74/07/2020 LEONARD LUPIMO ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 589 P.O.BOX 385 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. ICON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B5/1335/08/2020 YAZID LWIZA BUILDING 5 Local URAFIKI AREA UBUNGO P.O. BOX 77236 . Details
43. EXTRA VISIOTEK COMPANY LIMITED B6/1391/11/2020 DADI SHAHAME BUILDING 6 Local MWANANYAMALA KOMAKOMA P.O. BOX 72628 DSM Details
44. PROMSHA CIVIL AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED. C6/2230/12/2020 PROSPER MBONEA CIVIL 6 Local MTONI KIJICHI DSM P.O. BOX 41420 DSM Details
45. TANZANIA POLICE FORCE CORPORATION SOLE C4/448/11/2020 TANZANIA POLICE FORCE SOLE CIVIL 4 Local CORPORATION SOLE POLICE OFFICE P.O. BOX 79429 DSM Details
46. NEAT-MARK COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1052/09/2020 DOMITINA KIIZA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SINZA IGESA ROAD, UBUNGO P.O. BOX 96816 DSM Details
47. MAPLE CONTRACTORS LIMITED C6/2208/10/2020 EMMANUEL MACHANGE CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 181 BLOCK C MBEZI BEACH P. O. BOX 9480 KINONDONI-DSM Details
48. CALIDAD SYSTEMS ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED C6/2204/09/2020 MUNIPH UTOTO CIVIL 6 Local IFAKARA MOROGORO P.O. BOX 29 IFAKARA Details
49. CALIDAD SYSTEMS ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B5/1351/10/2020 MUNIPH UTOTO BUILDING 5 Local IFAKARA MOROGORO P.O. BOX 29 IFAKARA Details
50. GONARDY COMPANY LIMITED B4/644/09/2020 BENARD MUSHI BUILDING 4 Local KIZOTA MBUYUNI - DODOMA P.O. BOX 1704 DODOMA Details