Sunday 24th October 2021, 00:07 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. TERA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING LIMITED SPM2/276/07/2020 DAUDI MNYANGHWALO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local PLOT NO 173, SINZA A OFF SAM NUJOMA ROAD, KINONDONI P. O. BOX 31257 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. JITEGEMEE INITIATIVE GROUP SPC3/1003/07/2020 FESTO RUSASA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KIMARA KOROGWE, UBUNGO P.O. BOX 15487 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. RENOVATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE ALLIANCE SPC3/1084/11/2020 ZAMOYONI MAHENGE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAENDELEO STREET LUKOBE - MOROGORO P. O. BOX 673 MOROGOGO Details
4. MZIZIMA PROACTIVE LIMITED C7/2556/03/2021 MAULID MWANYIRO CIVIL 7 Local NGARA STREET KINONDONI P.O. BOX 25189 DSM DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. SACOAA WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1039/09/2020 SARA NALINGINGWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local UTEMINI - SINGIDA P. O. BOX 134 SINGIDA Details
6. KAITECH SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED SPE3/752/07/2020 ANTHONY NDOMBA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local GREEN ACRES, AMAN STREET P.O. BOX 33010 DAR ES SALAAM Details
7. ANDIC LIMITED C4/441/09/2020 ANDREW KAYWANGA CIVIL 4 Local SUMBAWANGA P.O. BOX 14327 DAR ES SALAAM Details
8. LOKATE COMPANY LIMITED B7/4739/10/2020 LONGINO OMKYAMA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO.1112 BLOCK PPHD, HOUSE NO.1112, SHINYANGA P.O.BOX 105 SHINYANGA Details
9. I' LUDOS BUILDING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED C5/1155/09/2020 GOLDOW SAMUEL CIVIL 5 Local JAMHURI STREET, POSTA DSM P.O. BOX 32833 DSM Details
10. AGFOC WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1067/10/2020 AGNES MASHIGALA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 40 BLOCK 'H' P.O BOX 195 SUMBAWANGA Details
11. DECATECH LIMITED SPE3/763/03/2021 MACHIEL ES SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local 60214 DSM Details
12. BULLEX KATO INVESTMENT LIMITED C5/1165/10/2020 MUGISHA KATO CIVIL 5 Local MADARAKA STREET - KASHAI BUKOBA P.O. BOX 695 BUKOBA Details
13. DKETECH COMPANY LIMITED SPE1/392/03/2021 YOHANA MWANSULE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local REGENCY ESTATE, KINONDONI DSM P.O. BOX 40674 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. ROINE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1026/07/2020 WILSON NYITI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local LEVOLOSI AREA P.O. BOX 1359 ARUSHA Details
15. GIBOTEL COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/338/09/2020 GODFREY SHAYO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local TASSO P. O. BOX 12959 ARUSHA Details
16. SIRIONE COMPANY LIMITED C6/2221/11/2020 HIGIN MCHAU CIVIL 6 Local SINZA NYANGEYANGE STREET DSM P.O BOX 62219 DSM Details
17. MABANGASA FOREST ELDERS ENTERPRENEURS COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1042/09/2020 CHRISTER MERES SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NEAR NDINGALA FM RADIO STATION P.O BOX 53 SUMBAWANGA SUMBAWANGA Details
18. IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B3/128/07/2020 FARAJA MASSAWE BUILDING 3 Local PLOT NO. 550A, BLOCK II; KALENGA/ULUGURU STREET OPPOSITE MUHIMBILI NATIONAL HOSPITAL P.O. BOX 65038 DSM Details
19. PRENET SCORE INVESTMENT LIMITED B4/649/12/2020 PRIMIN HOZA BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 437 P.O. BOX 19767 DSM Details
20. PRENET SCORE INVESTMENT LIMITED M4/41/12/2020 PRIMIN HOZA MECHANICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 437 P.O. BOX 19767 DSM Details
21. FLAPS CO. LIMITED B6/1418/04/2021 EXI MALIYAWATU BUILDING 6 Local P.O. BOX 7917 DSM Details
22. MZIZIMA PROACTIVE LIMITED B7/4758/03/2021 MAULID MWANYIRO BUILDING 7 Local NGARA STREET KINONDONI P.O. BOX 25189 DSM DAR ES SALAAM Details
23. MIMACS CONSULTANCY B7/4725/07/2020 MIKIDADI MIKIDADI BUILDING 7 Local KIGUZA VILLAGE, MKURANGA P.O. BOX 46492 DSM Details
24. HAWK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1356/07/2020 RINGS NYAMUTURA BUILDING 6 Local MAWENI KIGAMBONI DSM P.O. BOX 3639 DSM Details
25. SUNLON GENERAL ENTERPRISES & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD. C4/442/09/2020 GEMONGE NYAIMAGA CIVIL 4 Local KIYOMBO AREA KITUNDA P. O. BOX 34197 DSM Details
26. SIRIONE COMPANY LIMITED B6/1395/11/2020 HIGIN MCHAU BUILDING 6 Local SINZA NYANGEYANGE STREET DSM P.O BOX 62219 DSM Details
27. BULLEX KATO INVESTMENT LIMITED B5/1352/10/2020 MUGISHA KATO BUILDING 5 Local MADARAKA STREET - KASHAI BUKOBA P.O. BOX 695 BUKOBA Details
28. DEHAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED B6/1367/07/2020 NOAH NKUSAH BUILDING 6 Local GOBA MAGENGENI P.O. BOX 80701 DSM Details
29. GODFATHERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C7/2538/09/2020 ERICK HAULE CIVIL 7 Local KIHONZILE, MABWEPANDE DSM P.O. BOX 3356 BUNJU-DSM Details
30. POWERGRID FIELDS LIMITED E7/600/09/2020 MARCO MWAKISOLE ELECTRICAL 7 Local P.O. BOX 7583 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. KINYONGO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLY MATERIALS E7/599/08/2020 EDWARD KINYONGO ELECTRICAL 7 Local MPUI- MIAKASI P.O BOX 13 SUMBAWANGA Details
32. H.N.G & ASSOCIATE ENTERPRISES SPC3/1055/09/2020 HASSAN GARIATANO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local BANANA HOTEL HOUSE P.O. BOX 316 BUKOBA Details
33. MSHANA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/602/10/2020 JULIUS MSHANA ELECTRICAL 7 Local NEAR FIRE OFFICES P.O. BOX 15064 ARUSHA Details
34. GWU LIMITED M6/67/07/2020 YONA URIO MECHANICAL 6 Local TABATA KASUKURU BANEBANE AREA P.O. BOX 62303 DAR ES SALAAM Details
35. TUNWA ENTERPRICES AND GENERAL SUPPLY E6/205/03/2021 BENEDICTO JOSEPH ELECTRICAL 6 Local P.O. BOX 79692 . Details
36. KELILAH WOMEN GROUP SPC3/1041/09/2020 MARTHA MOSHI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O. BOX 1610 MOROGORO Details
37. BASOM COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1043/09/2020 BARIKIEL SOMBOI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O. BOX 62 SHINYANGA Details
38. DELTA & PRESTIGE (T) LIMITED C5/1151/08/2020 DANIEL MALISA CIVIL 5 Local MAWASILIANO BUS TERMINAL DSM P.O. BOX 16479 DSM Details
39. UZILAYOMBO GENERAL COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/335/09/2020 SAID NTAREBA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 128 MWATULOLE P.O BOX 50 GEITA Details
40. BRICKTECH & ENGINEERING LIMITED E4/149/09/2020 JOSEPH MWITA ELECTRICAL 4 Local KUNDUCHI P.O BOX 40052 SALASALA -DSM Details
41. MALOLO CONSTRUCTION (T) SPC3/1032/08/2020 RASHID NGITU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O.BOX 293 LINDI Details
42. MADILU ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED C6/2183/07/2020 AMOS MGINA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 420 NJOMBE P.O BOX 411 NJOMBE Details
43. MTEMBWE TECHNICAL & SUPPLIES LIMITED SPE2/331/07/2020 FELIX MKUNGILE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local BLOCK EA SECOND FLOOR, SUITE NO.26 P.O.BOX 23737 DSM Details
44. HELFAR COMPANY SPC3/1057/09/2020 FAITH UFWINKI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P.O BOX 3231 MOROGORO Details
45. AMI & VAI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPE1/389/07/2020 REHEMA CHEGEKA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 405/1 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 75564 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. AMI & VAI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED M1/30/07/2020 REHEMA CHEGEKA MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 405/1 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 75564 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. AMI & VAI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED C1/117/07/2020 REHEMA CHEGEKA CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO. 405/1 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 75564 DAR ES SALAAM Details
48. EI COMPANY LIMITED C5/1140/07/2020 EMMANUEL IKULA CIVIL 5 Local SINZA MORI P.O.BOX 14016 DSM Details
49. MWAHATULI COLLINS AND COMPANY LTD C6/2197/09/2020 FRED MWAHALENDE CIVIL 6 Local NEAR JANGWANI PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O BOX 187 SUMBAWANGA Details
50. AMI & VAI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E2/25/07/2020 REHEMA CHEGEKA ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 405/1 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 75564 DAR ES SALAAM Details