Wednesday 25th May 2022, 06:40 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. SPECTRUM CONTRACTORS LIMITED B4/680/01/2022 ELIAH MWAMKINGA SIBALE Building 4 Local SINZA AREA UBUNGO DSM BOX 65146 Dar es Salaam Details
2. SPECTRUM CONTRACTORS LIMITED C4/481/01/2022 ELIAH MWAMKINGA SIBALE Civil 4 Local SINZA AREA UBUNGO DSM BOX 65146 Dar es Salaam Details
3. TIL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B1/145/01/2015 ZHOU ZEJUN Building 1 Foreign BIBI TITI MOHAMED STREET UPANGA WEST AREA PLOT NO. 63/27 255756588688 DAR-ES-SALAAM Details
4. TANCHI INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED B4/683/02/2022 XIANG . WU BUILDING 4 LOCAL PLOT NO. 63/1 GALU STREET P. O. BOX 8843 KINONDONI Details
5. WRAPTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED SPE2/362/07/2021 ISAAC EDWARD NGABONE Specialist Contractor 2 Local MWAI KIBAKI ROAD, MBEZI BEACH P.O BOX 62020 Dar es Salaam Details
6. WRAPTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED C6/2289/07/2021 ISAAC EDWARD NGABONE Civil 6 Local MWAI KIBAKI ROAD, MBEZI BEACH P.O BOX 62020 Dar es Salaam Details
7. VIVA TOP WONDERS LIMITED C5/1271/05/2022 FRANCIS THOMAS MWANIWE Civil 5 Local 11TH FLOOR DERM PLAZA, KIJITONYAMA P.O. BOX 34518 Dar es Salaam Details
8. MIGEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E4/174/02/2022 EMMANUEL ASANTIEL LYIMO Electrical 4 Local NGOME BUILDING, 6TH FLOOR. P.O. BOX 33442 Dar es Salaam Details
9. MNYIGOSA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED C6/2343/12/2021 PASCAL ZACHARIA MLELA Civil 6 Local P.O BOX 54275 Dar es Salaam Details
10. MNYIGOSA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B5/1404/10/2021 PASCAL ZACHARIA MLELA Building 5 Local P.O BOX 54275 Dar es Salaam Details
11. THE GEES INVESTMENT LIMITED E2/38/08/2021 GULLY GERALD MWASHITETE ELECTRICAL 2 Local MBEZI BEACH P.O. BOX 32186 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. MALAMLA ENTERPRISES CO. LIMITED B4/669/09/2021 KEDIMON EMMANUEL MALAMLA Building 4 Local PLOT NO. 17 BLOCK 5, MCHIKICHI /RAHA, KARIAKOO AREA P. O. BOX 153 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. MALAMLA ENTERPRISES CO. LIMITED E4/166/12/2021 KEDIMON EMMANUEL MALAMLA ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 17 BLOCK 5, MCHIKICHI /RAHA, KARIAKOO AREA P. O. BOX 153 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. MALAMLA ENTERPRISES CO. LIMITED SPE3/779/12/2021 KEDIMON EMMANUEL MALAMLA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 17 BLOCK 5, MCHIKICHI /RAHA, KARIAKOO AREA P. O. BOX 153 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. MCHAKAMCHAKA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2383/02/2022 HUSSEIN SAID MSAKY Civil 6 Local PLOT NO I XX BLOCK III MISSION STREET P.O.BOX 1882 MOSHI Details
16. MCHAKAMCHAKA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1506/02/2022 HUSSEIN SAID MSAKY Building 6 Local PLOT NO I XX BLOCK III MISSION STREET P.O.BOX 1882 MOSHI Details
17. SIMR INVESTMENTS LIMITED C6/1573/06/2015 MBARUKU RENATUS MYOVELLA Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 140 BLOCK FF NYAKATO SOKONI MWANZA 10014 Mwanza Details
18. SIMR INVESTMENTS LIMITED B5/973/06/2015 MBARUKU RENATUS MYOVELLA Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 140 BLOCK FF NYAKATO SOKONI MWANZA 10014 Mwanza Details
19. TIANFU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B1/155/08/2016 YIHUI SHEN Building 1 Foreign SHULE YA MSINGI STREET MBEZI BEACH AREA PLOT NO. 274, BLOCK F P.O. BOX 274 DAR ES SALAAM Details
20. MSHAMINDI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/1124/07/2017 CHARLESI FRANCIS KILOSA Building 5 Local P.O. BOX 10007 Dar es Salaam Details
21. MSHAMINDI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C4/356/05/2017 CHARLESI FRANCIS KILOSA Civil 4 Local P.O. BOX 10007 Dar es Salaam Details
22. NAKUROI INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED SPM1/398/02/2022 SAMWEL MERISHEKI MOLLEL SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT 504, BLOCK F KUNDUCHI RTD KUNDUCHI SALASALA P.O. BOX 79567 Dar es Salaam Details
23. PADSONS CO. LIMITED E4/172/02/2022 PETER J. MWAMBUMA Electrical 4 Local MAKUMBUSHO STREET MAGOMENI MZIMUNI, KINONDONI P.O. BOX 3589 Dar es Salaam Details
24. PADSONS CO. LIMITED M4/48/02/2022 PETER J. MWAMBUMA Mechanical 4 Local MAKUMBUSHO STREET MAGOMENI MZIMUNI, KINONDONI P.O. BOX 3589 Dar es Salaam Details
25. TECH COMPANY LIMITED E6/189/01/2020 HERADIUS DERECK CHAMI Electrical 6 Local P.O BOX 76267 Dar es Salaam Details
26. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP B6/1455/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Building 6 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
27. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP C6/2312/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Civil 6 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
28. ATTIYQ YOUM GROUP SPC3/1234/09/2021 BONIPHACE TIMOTH MBISE Specialist Civil 3 Local OLORIENI MAGHOROFANI P.O.BOX 14427 Arusha Details
29. HEVERA ENTERPRISES LIMITED B7/4760/05/2021 YOHANA MENGISENI MUSHI Building 7 Local NGORONGORO ROAD NEAR NMB BANK KARATU P.O. BOX 379 Karatu-Arusha Details
30. KOJA'S BUILDERS & GENERAL SUPPLY LTD C7/1615/08/2009 NYERERE P. LUCAS CIVIL 7 LOCAL TIVOLI BUILDING POSTA ROAD P.O. BOX 11126 MWANZA Details
31. KOJA'S BUILDERS & GENERAL SUPPLY LTD B7/2455/08/2009 NYERERE P. LUCAS BUILDING 7 LOCAL POSTA ROAD TIVOLI BUILDING P.O. BOX 11126 MWANZA Details
32. OTONDE CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED B3/133/12/2021 AMOS FREDRICK OTONDE BUILDING 3 LOCAL PLOT NO. 254, BLOCK "T", KENYATA ROAD, NYAMAGANA AREA, NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 10467 MWANZA Details
33. OTONDE CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED C4/473/12/2021 AMOS FREDRICK OTONDE CIVIL 4 LOCAL PLOT NO. 254, BLOCK "T", KENYATA ROAD, NYAMAGANA AREA, NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 10467 MWANZA Details
34. EFQ COMPANY LIMITED B5/1157/11/2017 FELISTER ROBERT MAKWANI BUILDING 5 LOCAL PLOT 242 BLOCK 'T', KENYATTA ROAD, OPP NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 410 MWANZA Details
35. EFQ COMPANY LIMITED C4/372/11/2017 FELISTER ROBERT MAKWANI CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 242 BLOCK 'T' KENYATA ROAD, OPP NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 410 MWANZA Details
36. BUILT WELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B6/1463/10/2021 NATARAJAN MADURAI VENUGOPAL BUILDING 6 Local GHANA/OHIO AVENUE P. O. BOX 9551 Dar es Salaam Details
37. OSHIMA DENKO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (T) LIMITED C5/0294/03/2008 Civil 5 Local P.O. BOX 2680 MWANZA Mwanza Details
38. KIKIM CONTRACTORS LIMITED C3/133/06/2021 MARTIN EDWARD SIMBA Civil 3 Local Contractor PLOT NO.9,BAKWATA BUILDING MOROGORO/BIBI TITI MOHAMED STREET P.O.BOX 63017 Dar es Salaam Details
39. KIKIM CONTRACTORS LIMITED B2/107/06/2021 MARTIN EDWARD SIMBA Building 2 Local Contractor PLOT NO.9,BAKWATA BUILDING MOROGORO/BIBI TITI MOHAMED STREET P.O.BOX 63017 Dar es Salaam Details
40. KIHAMBA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD C6/2305/08/2021 FREDRICK SHILUNGUSHELA KAHEZA Civil 6 Local Contractor PUGU KINYAMWEZI DSM P. O. BOX 76732 Dar es Salaam Details
41. KIHAMBA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD B6/1450/08/2021 FREDRICK SHILUNGUSHELA KAHEZA Building 6 Local Contractor PUGU KINYAMWEZI DSM P. O. BOX 76732 Dar es Salaam Details
42. DIAMOND MAINTENANCE TANZANIA LIMITED E2/42/11/2021 KARIM DIAMOND VALLI ELECTRICAL 2 Local Contractor P.O BOX 2081 Dar es Salaam Details
43. BISON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B6/1447/08/2021 ABIUD BASIL KAMANDO BUILDING 6 Local CHIEF HOUSE FIRST FLOOR OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD, TEGETA P. O. BOX 76144 KINONDONI Details
44. BISON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED C6/2304/08/2021 ABIUD BASIL KAMANDO CIVIL 6 Local CHIEF HOUSE FIRST FLOOR OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD, TEGETA P. O. BOX 76144 DAR ES SALAAM KINONDONI Details
45. GEMINI ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B3/132/08/2021 ZADOCK ENOCK KOOLA BUILDING 3 Local REGENT, BIBI MAUA STREET KINONDONI P.O BOX 71035 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. NOVIDS LIMITED B5/0676/02/2012 VERAGLORY S. LEONARD Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 11 & 12, ROOM NO. 1, 2ND FLOOR MWANZA YOUTH CENTRE P.O. BOX 11973 MWANZA Details
47. NOVIDS LIMITED C5/0549/02/2012 VERAGLORY S. LEONARD Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 11 & 12, ROOM NO. 1, 2ND FLOOR MWANZA YOUTH CENTRE P.O. BOX 11973 MWANZA Details
48. SYMMETRY (T) LIMITED B5/0621/08/2011 JIMMY RENATUS IJUMBA Building 5 Local PLOT NO. 20, BLOCK C BUREWA ROAD -MWANZA P.O. BOX 2392 MWANZA Details
49. SYMMETRY (T) LIMITED C5/0497/08/2011 JIMMY RENATUS IJUMBA Civil 5 Local PLOT NO. 20, BLOCK C BUREWA ROAD -MWANZA P.O. BOX 2392 MWANZA Details
50. CONSEL- CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED B5/1055/08/2016 LEONARD MUSOBI MTOBANGI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 606 BLOCK FF NYAKATO MWANZA P.O BOX 7655 MWANZA Details